High School Basketball Tonight(1/24/2023) in and around Guilford County

High School Basketball Tonight(1/24/2023):
GIRLS Games
Forsyth Country Day(11-7) at High Point Christian Academy(13-8) 5:30pm
Westchester Country Day(5-6) at Caldwell Academy(6-4) 5:30pm
Woodland Christian(10-5) at Vandalia Christian(5-9) 6pm
Piedmont Classical(10-11) at Quality Education Academy(10-8) 6pm
Western Guilford(9-7) at Northwest Guilford(13-5) 6pm
Northern Guilford(16-0) at Ragsdale(3-12) 6pm
Bishop McGuinness(15-2) at Bethany Community School(6-13) 6:30pm
High Point Central(0-18) at Eastern Guilford(4-14) 6:30pm
Dudley(12-5) at WS Atkins(9-7) 6:30pm
Rockingham County(14-3) at Smith(13-2) 6:30pm
Southeast Guilford(7-11) at Grimsley(3-13) 7pm
Southwest Guilford(11-7) at Page(10-7) 7pm

BOYS Games…
Oak Ridge Military Academy(15-7) at Millenium(2-17) 6pm
Greensboro Day School(23-3) at Calvary Day School(16-6) 6pm
Carter G. Woodson(3-5) at New Garden Friends(15-4) 6:45pm
Woodland Christian(19-5) at Vandalia Christian(4-12) 7pm
Forsyth Country Day(16-8)) at High Point Christian Academy(13-11) 7pm
Westchester Country Day(7-8) at Caldwell Academy(12-8) 7pm
Western Guilford(6-11) at Northwest Guilford(6-10) 7:30pm
Northern Guilford(5-9) at Ragsdale(11-7) 7:30pm
Bishop McGuinness(13-5) at Bethany Community School(6-13) 8pm
High Point Central(1-17) at Eastern Guilford(1-17) 8pm
Dudley(14-3) at WS Atkins(5-12) 8pm
Rockingham County(2-15) at Smith(15-3) 8pm
Southeast Guilford(14-5) at Grimsley(14-4) 7pm
Southwest Guilford(12-5) at Page(10-8) 7pm

**********Interesting matchup tonight, with Southeast Guilford at Grimsley…Last time at SEG, the Grimsley girls beat SEG, and the SEG boys topped Grimsley…Rockingham County girls at Smith, is nice matchup too…SWG girls walloped Page last time they met, but it may be a different story this time around…SWG boys at Page, could get tight also….**********

Top 25 Boys Rankings from MaxPreps.com:
1 Greensboro Day School (Greensboro) 23-3
2 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem) 18-1
3 North Surry (Mount Airy) 17-1
4 Piedmont Classical (Browns Summit) 24-4
5 Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 17-7
6 East Forsyth (Kernersville) 13-4
7 Calvary Day School (Winston-Salem) 16-6
8 Grimsley (Greensboro) 14-4
9 Reidsville 12-0
10 Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 15-3
11 West Caldwell (Lenoir) 15-2
12 Dudley (Greensboro) 14-3
13 Floyd County (Floyd) 12-4
14 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur) 16-1
15 Southern Guilford (Greensboro) 16-3
16 Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville) 16-8
17 South Stokes (Walnut Cove) 14-4
18 High Point Christian Academy (High Point) 13-11
19 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro) 14-5
20 Davie (Mocksville) 14-5
21 Southwest Guilford (High Point) 12-5
22 Reagan (Pfafftown) 12-6
23 Caldwell Academy (Greensboro) 12-8
24 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 13-5
25 New Garden Friends (Greensboro) 15-4

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.