High School Basketball Tonight in and around Guilford County:Murphy Wainer Orthopedic Specialists Games of the Week are Southwest Guilford boys and girls at Northwest Guilford

High School Basketball Tonight(2/16/2024) in and around Guilford County

Northern Guiford girls(22-1) at Grimsley(8-13) 6pm/Northern Guiford boys(16-7) at Grimsley(17-5) 7:30pm

Western Guilford girls(7-14) at Ragsdale(5-15) 6pm/Western Guilford boys(2-20) at Ragsdale(4-19) 7:30pm

Southwest Guilford girls(15-7) at Northwest Guilford(17-6) 6pm/Southwest Guilford boys(18-5) at Northwest Guilford(9-11) 7:30pm
SWG Cowgirls and Cowboys at NWG Vikings on GreensboroSports Radio…Girls pregame at 5:45pm and then the young ladies opening tip comes at 6pm, on GreensboroSports Radio…Nile Harris will join us for the call tonight, from the Roger Nelson Gym at Northwest Guilford High School, and you can both the girls and boys games, on GreensboroSports Radio….

Southeast Guilford girls(15-8) at Page(8-15) 6pm/Southeast Guilford boys(6-17) at Page(13-10) 7:30pm

Eastern Guilford girls(8-15) at Dudley(16-7) 6:30pm/Eastern Guilford boys(1-22) at Dudley(14-9) 8pm

High Point Central girls(0-22) at Southern Guilford(6-17) 6:30pm/High Point Central boys(9-13) at Southern Guilford(22-1) 7:30pm

Smith girls(20-2) at Northeast Guilford(9-13) 6:30pm/Smith boys(19-4) at Northeast Guilford(7-15) 8pm

Rockingham County girls(6-16) at WS Atkins(9-11) 6:30pm/Rockingham County boys(9-14) at WS Atkins(6-17) 8pm

Mount Tabor girls(18-5) at West Forsyth(12-9) 6:30pm/Mount Tabor boys(18-5) at West Forsyth(18-5)) 8pm

Combine Academy Global boys(2-9) at Oak Ridge Military Academy(33-6) 6:30pm

NCISAA Round Two/Round Three Playoffs:
1-A Boys…Halifax Academy(6-19) at New Garden Friends School(15-10)….Thursday Night
2-A Boys…Westchester Country Day 79, Hickory Christian 63…Saturday:Westchester Country Day(9-18) at Davidson Day(19-7)
Westminster Catawba Christian School(22-11) at Caldwell Academy(22-8)…Saturday in Round Three
3-A Boys…Cape Fear Academy(18-7) at High Point Christian Academy(25-3)…Saturday in Round Three
Greensboro Day 44, Asheville School 41 OT…Greensboro Day School(24-12) at Gaston Christian School(17-15) on Saturday
4-A Boys…Durham Academy(17-14) at Wesleyan Christian Academy(18-11) on Thursday Night…

2-A Girls…Caldwell Academy 55, Hickory Christian 30…Wayne Christian(18-4) at Caldwell Academy(8-10) on Saturday…
3-A Girls…St. David’s Academy(21-5) at Greensboro Day School(27-4) on Saturday
The Asheville School(17-7) at High Point Christian(20-4) on Saturday
4-A Girls…Charlotte Country Day(17-10) at Wesleyan Christian Academy(21-10) on Saturday at 5pm

**********Girls Top Ten for this Week**********
1)Greensboro Day School(27-4)
2)Northern Guilford(22-1)
3)Smith(20-2)
4)High Point Christian(25-3)
5)Bishop McGuinness(20-4)
6)High Point Andrews(18-4)
7)Northwest Guilford(17-6)
8)Southeast Guilford(15-8)
9)Wesleyan Christian Academy(21-10)
10)TIE:Southwest Guilford(15-7)/Dudley(17-7)

**********Boys Top Ten for this Week**********
1)Southern Guilford(22-1)
2)Reidsville(21-0)
3)High Point Christian(25-3)
4)Caldwell Academy(22-8)
5)Smith(19-4)
6)Southwest Guilford(18-5)
7)Grimsley(17-5)
8)Bishop McGuinness(21-3)
9)Northern Guilford(16-7)
10)Greensboro Day School(24-12)