Northwest Piedmont 1A Spring Sports All Conference Teams

Northwest Piedmont 1A Spring Sports All Conference Teams

Baseball All Conference Team

Player of the year:
Xander Loncar Bishop McGuinness

Pitcher of the year:
Tyler Smith Cornerstone

Coach of the year:
Jonathan Nichols Cornerstone

All Conference team:
Dylan Anderson Cornerstone
Cohen Brame Bethany
Parker Daniels Cornerstone
Hank Gaston North Carolina Leadership Academy
Aryan Hira Millennium
Shaylee Jarrell Millennium
Chase Jenkins North Carolina Leadership Academy
Frank Kennedy Jr North Carolina Leadership Academy
Brooks McDowell Bethany
Tyler Pesavento Bishop McGuinness
James Reynolds North Carolina Leadership Academy
Spencer Richard Bishop McGuinness
Jafet Rodriguez North Carolina Leadership Academy
Daniel Russell Cornerstone
Jacob Schick Bethany
Brendan Snider Cornerstone
Will Valente Bishop McGuinness
Gavin Washburn Bethany

Softball All Conference Team

Player of the year:
Audrey Waddell Bethany

Pitcher of the year:
Peyton Weavil Bethany

Coach of the year:
Mitch Croatt Cornerstone
Michael Winbush Carver

All Conference team:
Jaclynn Azzarello Cornerstone
Emily Berger Bethany
Alexis Croatt Cornerstone
Olivia Croatt Cornerstone
Leah Denny Bethany
Kayla Dick Bethany
Alexandra Faenza North Carolina Leadership Academy
Bernice Gonzalez Carver
Evie Hill Cornerstone
Delaney Hollern Cornerstone
Alyssa Hopkins North Carolina Leadership Academy
Ashlyn Koerber North Carolina Leadership Academy
Courtney Peebles Carver
Aubree Reaves Cornerstone
Mattie Southard Bethany

Boys Tennis All Conference Team

Player of the year:
Luke Ansari Bishop McGuinness

All conference team:
Levi Barrow Cornerstone
Hayden Connor Bishop McGuinness
Luke Holton Bishop McGuinness
Tyler Sturgill Bishop McGuinness
Chase Wiedwald Bishop McGuinness

Boys Golf All Conference Team

Player of the year:
Jack Freeman Bishop McGuinness

All Conference team:
Sam Caraher Cornerstone
William Grissom Bishop McGuinness
Sam Sherrill Bishop McGuinness
Brandon Sorrells Cornerstone
Drew Vaughn Cornerstone

Girls Track and Field All Conference Team

Athlete of the year:
Gekayla Goins Piedmont Classical

Coach of the Year:
Mike Smith Bishop McGuinness

All Conference team:
Sierra Arnold Bishop McGuinness
Tabitha Bigwood Bishop McGuinness
Jada Brown Carver
Alexia Dancausse Bishop McGuinness
McKenzie Dumbuya College Prep and Leadership Academy
Jordan Foster College Prep and Leadership Academy
Morgan Goode Carver
Erin Greer Cornerstone
Nina Holton Bishop McGuinness
Nafi Kanoute Piedmont Classical
Carson Laney Bishop McGuinness
Fern Lee Millennium
Keyasha Little College Prep and Leadership Academy
Melissa Massanet College Prep and Leadership Academy
Zyere Norwood Carver
Maggie Pape Bishop McGuinness
Makiyah Parker College Prep and Leadership Academy
Melvina Robinson Carver
Alexa Ruiz Winston Salem Prep
Iara Silvagnoli Bishop McGuinness
Adriennana Smith College Prep and Leadership Academy
Hailey Titus Cornerstone
Natallie Van Dyke Bishop McGuinness

Boys Track and Field All Conference Team
Athlete of the year:
Derrick Reid Jr Carver

Coach of the year:
Stephen Brame Cornerstone

All Conference Team:
Terron Anderson College Prep and Leadership Academy
Cole Clothier Bishop McGuinness
Tristen Cole Cornerstone
Greg Cuthberson Winston Salem Prep
Kendall Fikes College Prep and Leadership Academy
Jayden Gause-Hidges Carver
Tre Harris Cornerstone
Benjamin Harrison Cornerstone
Chase Ivey Carver
Maxwell Marion North Carolina Leadership Academy
Aiden Martin Bishop McGuinness
Walt Martin North Carolina Leadership Academy
William Martin North Carolina Leadership Academy
Obed Massenat College Prep and Leadership Academy
Konstandinos Mellonas North Carolina Leadership Academy
Tre Moye Carver
Reashard Norwood Jr Carver
Drew Pacholke Bishop McGuinness
Ethan Parker North Carolina Leadership Academy
Heath Ropko Bishop McGuinness
Antonio Samuels Carver
Jaleal Smith Winston Salem Prep
Walter Waldrum College Prep and Leadership Academy
Anthoney Washington Jr College Prep and Leadership Academy
Drequan Wilson Winston Salem Prep

Girls Soccer All Conference Team

Offensive Player of the year:
Ellie Thoma Cornerstone

Defensive Player of the year:
Grace Shoemaker Cornerstone

Coach of the year:
Jeff Lochrie Bethany

All Conference Team:
Kathryn Angrave Cornerstone
Anna Aufrance Bishop McGuinness
Emma Bumgarner Bethany
Kaitlin Bumgarner Bethany
Savannah Carter North Carolina Leadership Academy
Alyssa Dixon-Velez Bishop McGuinness
Isabella Hall North Carolina Leadership Academy
Ashley Hawley Bishop McGuinness
Laney Heafner Bishop McGuinness
Kelly Hernandez Carver
Kirsten Kington Cornerstone
Kenia Lainez Carver
Panagiota Mellonas North Carolina Leadership Academy
Whitley Yntema Piedmont Classical
Sophia Walter Bishop McGuinness