Metro 4A Spring 2024 All-Conference Teams and we know that Golfing kid, Grayson Holland(Northwest Guilford HS)

**********Metro 4A Spring Sports all-conference selections are below.**********

Men’s Golf
All-Conference

Tanner Cadieux…………………………………… Page

Cameron Harvey…………………………………. Northwest Guilford

Noah Yeary………………………………………… Grimsley

Todd Wooten………………………………………. Northwest Guilford

Charlie Plate……………………………………….. Page

Nolan Hagemann………………………………… Northwest Guilford

Chase Myers………………………………………. Grimsley

Grayson Holland………………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Sam Key…………………………………………….. Northern

Ethan White………………………………………… Western

Walker Millican……………………………………. Grimsley

Patrick Daly………………………………………… Northern

Gavin Kivett………………………………………… Northwest Guilford

Player of the Year: Tanner Cadieux ~ Page

Coach of the Year: Ron Bare ~ Northwest Guilford

Women’s Track & Field
All Conference

Angel Agyeman…………………………… Grimsley

Audrey Jenkins……………………………. Grimsley

Calliope McFadden……………………… Grimsley

Drew Mascia……………………………….. Grimsley

Juliana Duke……………………………….. Grimsley

Katya Whitlow……………………………… Grimsley

Makenna Barnett…………………………. Grimsley

Regan Wilkerson…………………………. Grimsley

Savannah Doyle………………………….. Grimsley

Sonia Katahdin……………………………. Grimsley

Natalie States……………………………… Northern Guilford

Allie Kinlaw…………………………………. Page

Anika Dupreez ……………………………. Page

Beatrice Woods…………………………… Page

Londyn King………………………………… Page

Alaina Cole…………………………………. Ragsdale

Aniya Coleman……………………………. Southeast Guilford

Camila Stephane-Vazquez……………. Southeast Guilford

Khyla Well-Scott………………………….. Southeast Guilford

London Robey…………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Madison Taylor……………………………. Southeast Guilford

Nalaya Jones………………………………. Southeast Guilford

Reanna Cyrus……………………………… Southeast Guilford

Samarah Mandley……………………….. Southeast Guilford

Sabrina Banks…………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Aaliyah Raleigh……………………………. Western Guilford

Deja Brooks………………………………… Western Guilford

Leila Henderson…………………………… Western Guilford

Field Event Athlete of the Year ~ Leila Henderson – Western Guilford

Runner of the Year ~ Makenna Barnett – Grimsley

Coach of the Year ~ Seth Peoples – Grimsley

Men’s Track & Field
All-Conference

Deon McLaughlin………………………. Grimsley

Joshua Squire…………………………… Grimsley

Sam Deakins……………………………. Grimsley

Cameron Davis…………………………. Northern Guilford

Jonathan Arny………………………….. Northern Guilford

Joshua Goolsby………………………… Northern Guilford

Landon Jones…………………………… Northern Guilford

Matthew Weaver……………………….. Northern Guilford

Micah Smith……………………………… Northern Guilford

Nkosi Stukes…………………………….. Northern Guilford

Raymond English………………………. Northern Guilford

Reggie King……………………………… Northern Guilford

Robert Sutcliffe…………………………. Northern Guilford

Devon Idlebird…………………………… Northwest Guilford

Jorrell Wilson……………………………. Page

John Howard……………………………. Ragsdale

Kyle Leuangpaseuth………………….. Ragsdale

Ashton Thomas………………………… Southeast Guilford

Erick Pryor……………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Janeel Folkes……………………………. Southeast Guilford

Kingston Davenport…………………… Southeast Guilford

Landon McMillan………………………. Southeast Guilford

Tyrone Boyd…………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Bryan Figuereo…………………………. Southwest Guilford

Christien Stamp………………………… Southwest Guilford

Darius Hairston…………………………. Southwest Guilford

Jakari Squires…………………………… Southwest Guilford

Jaleil Carlton…………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Jalen Carl…………………………………. Southwest Guilford

Jamel Brown…………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Jayden Walden…………………………. Southwest Guilford

Savion Brooks………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Christopher Coltrane Gaston………. Western Guilford

Dirkvan Abram………………………….. Western Guilford

Timothy Baker Jr………………………. Western Guilford

Field Event Athlete of the Year/MVP ~ Christopher Coltrane Gaston – Western Guilford

Runner of the Year/MVP ~ Nadir Stukes – Northern Guilford

Coach of the Year ~ Briana Haith –Northern Guilford

Men’s Lacrosse
All-Conference

Brigden Hayes…………………………… Grimsley

Aidan Schwartz………………………… Grimsley

Felix Williams…………………………….. Grimsley

Grant Devaney………………………….. Northern Guilford

Parker Peters…………………………….. Northern Guilford

Peyton Ridgeway………………………. Northern Guilford

Ben Silver………………………………… Northern Guilford

Logan Smith……………………………… Northern Guilford

Oliver Spaeh……………………………… Northern Guilford

Adam Branch…………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Nathan Cox……………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Tre Parrett…………………………………. Northwest Guilford

Cole Rigsbee…………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Tucker Saums…………………………… Northwest Guilford

Isaac Baird………………………………… Page

Aiden Corbin…………………………….. Page

Ian Robb…………………………………… Page

Will Sloyan………………………………… Page

Koren Vanterpool………………………. Page

Ethan Reeve…………………………….. Ragsdale

John Banser………………………………. Southeast Guilford

Kohl Garrett………………………………. Southeast Guilford

Ben Little………………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Ethan Seamans ……………………….. Southeast Guilford

Sawyer Clark…………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Alex Paramo……………………………… Southwest Guilford

Miles Glass……………………………….. Western Guilford

Yasin Holland…………………………….. Western Guilford

Davon Jacobs……………………………. Western Guilford

Khalil Saunders………………………….. Western Guilford

Jamison Threewitt……………………… Western Guilford

Defensive Player of the Year: Tre- Parrett ~ Northwest Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Oliver Spaeh ~ Northern Guilford

Coach of the Year: DJ Matthews ~ Southeast Guilford

Women’s Lacrosse
All-Conference

Leia Houser………………………………… Grimsley

Claire Slate………………………………….. Grimsley

Daisy Small…………………………………. Grimsley

Sophi Smith…………………………………. Grimsley

Taylor Balamucki ………………………… Northern Guilford

Sarah Cole………………………………….. Northern Guilford

Katie Parrish………………………………… Northern Guilford

Marley Smith ………………………………. Northern Guilford

Sophia Apple……………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Sloane Beesley……………………………. Northwest Guilford

Ella Helton…………………………………… Northwest Guilford

Sadie Magyar………………………………. Northwest Guilford

Josie Parrett………………………………… Northwest Guilford

Megan Stevens……………………………. Northwest Guilford

Alayna Villalobos………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Ellie Niven…………………………………… Page

Lucie Noone………………………………… Page

Sutton Sherrill………………………………. Page

Isabelle Simpson………………………….. Page

Avery Walters………………………………. Page

Aaliyah Akers………………………………. Ragsdale

Riley Froysell……………………………….. Ragsdale

Isabelle Atkins……………………………… Southeast Guilford

Tianna Culler……………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Allysen Hardie……………………………… Southeast Guilford

Clarke McLaughlin………………………. Southeast Guilford

Jazmyn Patrick……………………………. Southeast Guilford

Mathilda Ajibola……………………………. Southwest Guilford

Karly Hairston………………………………. Southwest Guilford

Ashleigh Lyles……………………………… Southwest Guilford

Rylee Wexler……………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Defensive Player of the Year: Josie Parrett ~ Northwest Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Sophia Apple ~ Northwest Guilford

Coach of the Year: Jasmine Lenard ~ Page

Baseball
All-Conference

Clay Rosser………………………………… Grimsley

Davis Cook…………………………………. Grimsley

Jacob Benbow…………………………….. Grimsley

Conner Roy………………………………… Northern Guilford

Caleb Hinnant……………………………… Northern Guilford

RJ Smith…………………………………….. Northern Guilford

Carter Jackson …………………………… Northwest Guilford

Jackson Godfrey…………………………. Northwest Guilford

Blaize Johnson …………………………… Northwest Guilford

Tanner Brewer…………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Bruin Agbayani …………………………… Page

Matt Main……………………………………. Page

Chase Miller………………………………… Ragsdale

Dillon Bullard……………………………….. Ragsdale

Savoi Edwards…………………………….. Ragsdale

Garrett Crum………………………………. Ragsdale

Owen Robinson…………………………… Ragsdale

Luke Kimrey……………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Max Harrington……………………………. Southeast Guilford

Owen Landreth……………………………. Southeast Guilford

Ryan Aufderhar…………………………… Southeast Guilford

Devin Hernandez…………………………. Southwest Guilford

Evan Hyde………………………………….. Southwest Guilford

JJ Parsons………………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Kaden Morgan…………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Jordan Mitchell……………………………. Western Guilford

Nic Turner ………………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Jack Bliven…………………………………. Southwest Guilford

Player of the Year: Blaize Johnson – Northwest Guilford

Pitcher of the Year: Owen Robinson ~ Ragsdale

Coach of the Year: Donnie Maness ~ Ragsdale

Softball
All-Conference

Sara Lambeth……………………………… Grimsley

Cammie Cavinesss………………………. Grimsley

Morgan Headen…………………………… Northern Guilford

Asyah Smith……………………………….. Northern Guilford

Sydney Bassett……………………………. Northern Guilford

Caroline Morris……………………………. Northern Guilford

Jenna Copeland …………………………. Northwest Guilford

Bel Varadi ………………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Ella Best……………………………………… Northwest Guilford

Torey Cagno……………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Callie Rodrigues …………………………. Northwest Guilford

Mckenzie Whalen………………………… Northwest Guilford

Emily Gilchrist……………………………… Page

Kendyl Wright……………………………… Page

Keira Mayo…………………………………. Page

Anderson Froysell………………………… Ragsdale

Gracie Cuthrell…………………………….. Ragsdale

Jessica Wilson…………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Julia Whiteside…………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Kayla Shoffner…………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Katie Jenkins-Cowart…………………… Southeast Guilford

Damyia McFadden………………………. Southwest Guilford

Amelia Stewart……………………………. Southwest Guilford

Aniya Harris………………………………… Southwest Guilford

Miracle Kendrick………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Makayla Stefanick……………………….. Southwest Guilford

Wesley Hull…………………………………. Western Guilford

Player of the Year: Anderson Froysell ~ Ragsdale

Pitcher of the Year: Bel Varadi ~ Northwest Guilford

Coach of the Year: Alex Phillips ~ Northwest Guilford

Women’s Soccer
All-Conference

Camryn George Grimsley

Ruth Howard Grimsley

Alli Nelson Grimsley

Saddie Mayer Grimsley

Victoria Livaudais Northern Guilford

Avery Hughes Northern Guilford

Violet Barbosa Northern Guilford

Chloe’ Robinson Northern Guilford

Ella Gdovin Northern Guilford

Morgan Stallings Northwest Guilford

Jasmine Greene Northwest Guilford

Katie Saums Northwest Guilford

Beija Perry Northwest Guilford

Rory Partyka Northwest Guilford

Ava Allred Northwest Guilford

Ava Franklin Northwest Guilford

Kressleigh Bock Northwest Guilford

Sienna Coker Page

McCarthy Spencer Page

Anne Adams Page

Maggie Hu Page

Allison Richardson Page

Lexi Coker Page

Riley Jones Ragsdale

Madison Saltshouse Ragsdale

Gabby Graham Ragsdale

Logan Ehrhardt Southeast Guilford

Cassie Winslow Southeast Guilford

Emily Quest Southeast Guilford

Kory Lloyd Southwest Guilford

Natalie Stern Southwest Guilford

Josie Tucker Southwest Guilford

Macie Blake Western Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Morgan Stallings ~ Northwest Guilford

Defensive Player of the Year: Katie Saums ~ Northwest Guilford

Coach of the Year: Sarah Lord ~ Grimsley

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.