New NCPreps.com Hoops polls with NEG boys plus Dudley, SWG, Eastern, River Mill and Bishop girls…..

New NCPreps.com Polls from Deana King and CLICK HERE to visit their site for State-wide insight….

1A BOYS

1. Princeton 16-0 (10) – 160
2. Cherryville 12-2 (5) – 146
3. East Surry 15-1 (2) – 131
4. North Edgecombe 11-1 – 129
5. Riverside 14-3 – 95
6. Murphy 13-2 – 81
7. North Rowan 11-3 – 62
8. Hendersonville 11-4 – 38
9. Lejeune 13-4 – 30
10. Rocky Mount Prep 11-5 – 27

Honorable Mention: Pender (11-4) – 24; Albemarle (7-2) – 8; Plymouth (10-3) – 4; North Wilkes (11-6) – 3; Perquimans (12-4) – 1; East Carteret (10-4) – 1;

2A BOYS

1. Smoky Mountain 15-0 (13) – 161
2. West Caldwell 15-1 (2) – 139
3. Cummings 13-1 (1) – 132
4. East Rutherford 11-1 – 97
5. Fairmont 11-0 – 84
6. Jordan-Matthews 14-1 – 83
7. Berry 14-2 (1) – 81
8. Clinton 13-2 – 54
9. Beddingfield 13-2 – 47
10. Kinston 11-5 – 33

Honorable Mention: HP Andrews (12-2) – 13; West Stokes (12-5) – 5; West Bladen (12-3) – 3; Northwood (12-3) – 3; Richlands (12-3) – 2; Salisbury (10-4) – 2; South Stokes (14-3) – 1;

3A BOYS

1. Concord 14-1 (17) – 170
2. Huss 14-2 – 147
3. Erwin 16-1 – 115
4. Westover 14-2 – 111
5. NE Guilford 13-3 – 92
6. Burns 12-2 – 85
7. Weddington 17-2 – 74
8. Hickory 15-2 – 62
9. Southern Lee 12-4 – 20
10. Chapel Hill 11-2 – 18

Honorable Mention: Freedom (15-4) – 15; Statesville (12-3) – 13; Forestview (12-3) – 5; Rocky Mount (12-5) – 4; Waddell (13-5) – 4; A.L. Brown (9-3) – 3; South Central (12-4) – 1;

4A BOYS

1. Reagan 17-0 (13) – 161
2. West Charlotte 13-1 (2) – 146
3. Garner 13-0 – 129
4. Olympic 18-1 – 112
5. Middle Creek 16-1 – 107
6. Terry Sanford 15-2 (1) – 97
7. Wakefield 14-1 – 63
8. Mount Tabor 16-2 – 52
9. Laney 15-1 – 42
10. North Meck 15-2 – 16

Honorable Mention: Dudley (14-4) – 4; New Hanover (12-3) – 3; Pine Forest (15-3) – 2; Butler (13-3) – 2;

1A GIRLS

1. River Mill 22-1 (14) – 166
2. Bishop McGuinness 11-6 (3) – 129
3. East Wilkes 12-2 – 123
4. SW Onslow 12-2 – 116
5. Murphy 13-2 – 101
6. Mount Airy 16-3 – 83
7. Jones Senior 9-2 – 62
8. Southside 11-2 – 54
9. Cherokee 11-3 – 45
10. Chatham Central 10-3 – 21

Honorable Mention: Avery (11-5) – 11; Goldsboro (9-3) – 4; Highland Tech (10-4) – 4; Lakewood (12-4) – 3; Riverside (10-6) – 1;

2A GIRLS

1. Salisbury 12-1 (13) – 161
2. Shelby 14-0 (2) – 144
3. East Bladen 16-1 (1) – 132
4. North Surry 14-0 (1) – 123
5. Newton-Conover 14-1 – 103
6. Bunn 12-0 – 90
7. Berry 13-1 – 59
8. Northside-Jax 13-1 – 45
9. Thomasville 13-1 – 26
10. Bandys 13-2 – 14

Honorable Mention: – Granville Central (17-2) – 12; Clinton (14-2) – 7; Central Davidson (14-2) – 7; Bertie (13-2) – 6; Ashe County (14-1) – 3; Jordan-Matthews (13-2) – 1;

3A GIRLS

1. North Iredell 12-1 (13) – 164
2. Forestview 11-3 (2) – 117
3. South Point 14-1 (2) – 109
4. Asheboro 15-2 – 97
5. Rocky Mount 15-2 – 90
6. South Central 10-4 – 63
7. Union Pines 15-2 – 61
8. Parkwood 15-2 – 53
9. Williams 13-1 – 40
10. Eastern Guilford 14-2 – 33

Honorable Mention: Erwin (14-3) – 29; Hickory (15-2) – 23; RS Central (12-4) – 12; Freedom (13-6) – 5; Ledford (11-3) – 5; West Carteret (12-3) – 4; Tuscola (12-4) – 4; Northern Nash (10-1) – 3; Carson (11-4) – 1; Northern Guilford (15-3) – 1;

4A GIRLS

1. Butler 16-0 (17) – 170
2. Green Hope 15-1 – 139
3. South View 16-0 – 138
4. Dudley 17-1 – 124
5. Millbrook 16-1 – 101
6. Hopewell 13-2 – 76
7. SW Guilford 13-1 – 53
8. Riverside 13-3 – 39
9. Mount Tabor 14-2 – 33
10. Porter Ridge 14-2 – 14

Honorable Mention: Mallard Creek (15-3) – 13; TC Roberson (12-2) – 11; SE Raleigh (12-3) – 10; South Caldwell (14-4) – 8; West Meck (13-2) – 4; EE Smith (13-3) – 3; Hoggard (N/A) – 1;