NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 2-A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS: Consolation Semifinals
Greensboro Coliseum
106 Lbs:
Darius Dunn Cor Holders DEC Michael Lowe West Caldwell 12-9
Alphonso Martin Andrews- T.W. DEC Bryan Mol Swansboro 7-1
113 Lbs:
Quan Le Andrews- T.W. MAJOR Clifford Braly North Henderson 12-2
Grayson Millis Croatan DEC Daron Jackson Farmville Central 5-1
120 Lbs:
Austin McMillian North Surry FALL Taylor Webster Topsail pin 1:10
David Niemitalo Wheatmore FALL Coleman Carter Newton Conover pin 4:53
126 Lbs:
Storm Long Forbush FALL Louis Dupree Thomasville pin 1:28
Nicouzi Mitchell Andrews- T.W. DEC Tristen Brannock North Surry 1-0
132 Lbs:
Cody Hall E Rutherford DEC Joshua Markham NorthEstrn 9-5
Franklin Wepner Newton Conover FALL Johnny Deveaugh Topsail pin 4:38
138 Lbs:
Cole Susi Wilkes Central FALL Zach Houston North Henderson pin 0:28
Brody McGrath Croatan DEC Ribyan McClain Carver 8-5
145 Lbs:
Nate Fallon Croatan FALL Matthew Lafferty Northside pin 4:39
Dalton Clark Estrn Randolph DEC Alex Guevara Trinity 6-5
152 Lbs:
Lucas Smith Piedmont DEC Adam Howard Cedar Ridge 5-2
Austin Collins North Surry MAJOR Nathan Reitzel Newton Conover 9-1
160 Lbs:
Rolen Benson Newton Conover DEC Sam Slater Croatan 1-0
Dylan Nelson Piedmont DEC Marvin Gaither E Burke 12-7
170 Lbs:
Cole Leighton Owen DEC Joseph Walther Cuthbertson 7-2
Andrew Colborn Croatan DEC Cole Muehlbach Estrn Randolph OT 4-3
182 Lbs:
Alex Jones Beddingfield DEC Mack George West Lincoln 3-2
Justin Scarborough Ashe County DEC Collin Minor Newton Conover OT 6-4
195 Lbs:
Bryce Braswell Piedmont FALL Jourdon Blackmon Northwood pin 1:05
Skylar Hicks Wheatmore DEC Josh Davis Bartlett Yancey 8-4
220 Lbs:
Zac Whisnant Bandys DEC Elijah Harris Cor Holders 2-1
Guillermo Solis West Caldwell DEC Trey Eason Northside 8-4
285 Lbs:
Jose Garcia Owen FALL Demarcus Whitehurst North Pitt pin 0:33
Cody Lamb Pisgah FALL Zack Mauldin Lexington pin 1:22
TEAM POINTS
Plc Points Team CH CONS 1 113.5 Croatan 2 5 2 94 Newton Conover 1 5 3 75 Trinity 3 1 4 72 Piedmont 1 3 5 62 North Surry 1 3 5 62 Topsail 2 2 7 61 Bandys 2 1 8 45.5 Carrboro 2 - 9 45 North Pitt 1 1 10 44.5 Wheatmore - 2 11 42 Andrews- T.W. - 3 12 41 Pisgah 1 1 13 40.5 North Henderson 1 2 14 37.5 Ashe County 1 1 15 31 Cuthbertson 1 1 15 31 Owen - 2 17 30 Chase 1 - 17 30 West Lincoln 1 1 19 29.5 Wilkes Central - 1 20 29 South Iredell 1 - 20 29 Surry Central 1 - 22 28 West Caldwell - 2 23 26 Cor Holders - 2 24 25 Estrn Randolph - 2 24 25 Thomasville - 1 24 25 West Davidson 1 - 27 24 First Flight 1 - 27 24 Madison 1 - 29 22 C Davidson 1 - 30 21.5 Bartlett Yancey - 1 31 18 Beddingfield - 1 31 18 E Rutherford - 1 33 17 Bunker Hill - - 33 17 E Lincoln 1 - 35 16 Northside - 2 35 16 Northwood - 1 35 16 Swansboro - 1 38 15 Forbush - 1 39 13 Cedar Ridge - 1 39 13 E Burke - 1 41 11 Carver - 1 42 9.5 NorthEstrn - 1 43 8.5 Farmville Central - 1 44 8 South Granville - - 45 7 Lexington - 1 46 6 Dur Sch of Arts - - 46 6 Starmount - - 48 5 North Brunswick - - 48 5 Salisbury - - 50 4 Bunn - - 50 4 Granville Central - - 50 4 Holmes - - 50 4 Randleman - - 54 3 Pasquotank - - 55 2 Maiden - - 56 1 Graham - - 56 1 Providence Grove - - 58 0 Atkins - - 58 0 E Davidson - - 58 0 Greene Central - - 58 0 Lincolnton - - 58 0 Polk County - - 58 0 Reidsville Senior - - 58 0 St. Pauls - - 58 0 Tarboro - - 58 0 West Stokes - -