Metro 4-A Conference Cross Country Championships Boys Results from Ivey Redmond Park, Kernersville, NC:Ian Shanklin(Page HS) leads the 5,000 Meter field in 16:47.81

Results coming in from MileSplit.com and sent to us by Metro 4-A Conference….

All Metro #2 – 10/18/2016 9:10:26 PM
Ivey Redmond Park, Kernersville, NC, NC

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run

                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ian Shanklin             Page                  16:47.81     1
  2 Freddie Marx             Page                  16:56.32     2
  3 Joel Shores              Southeast Guilford    16:58.19     3
  4 Stuart Coates            Page                  17:23.26     4
  5 Cam Milroy               Page                  18:04.04     5
  6 Sam Farrell              Page                  18:16.60     6
  7 Nathan Gillespie         Page                  18:17.78     7
  8 Ben Seeber               Grimsley              18:28.51     8
  9 Matthew Decker           Southeast Guilford    18:33.26     9
 10 Jason Willett            Page                  18:43.55    10
 11 Jacob Seeber             Grimsley              18:47.77    11
 12 Gabriel Warwar           Page                  18:55.13    --
 13 Will Flanagan            Grimsley              18:59.52    12
 14 Ahmed Sinada             Page                  19:04.72    --
 15 Zach Clemmons            Southern Alamance     19:14.68    13
 16 Jed Darnell              Page                  19:23.65    --
 17 Ethan Mann               Grimsley              19:23.94    14
 18 Colton Strandberg        Southeast Guilford    19:27.84    15
 19 Alex Gertz               Grimsley              19:41.81    16
 20 Nate Rice                Southeast Guilford    19:50.20    17
 21 Will Earnhardt           Southeast Guilford    19:56.54    18
 22 Noah Weaver              Grimsley              20:08.02    19
 23 Dakota Staley            Southeast Guilford    20:10.00    20
 24 Spody Welch              Southeast Guilford    20:14.32    21
 25 Seth Tysor               Southern Alamance     20:27.01    22
 26 Jackson Allred-Gaydon    Southeast Guilford    20:47.14    --
 27 Camden Miller            Southern Alamance     20:49.09    23
 28 Luke Ursery              Southern Alamance     20:57.62    24
 29 Seth Jiles               Grimsley              21:13.56    25
 30 Will Thompson            Southern Alamance     21:20.66    26
 31 Miles Hassell            Grimsley              21:24.39    --
 32 William Teasley          Grimsley              21:28.26    --
 33 Sebastian Rodriguez-P    Southern Alamance     21:29.44    27
 34 Isaac Fernandez          Grimsley              21:34.11    --
 35 Andrew Burgess           Southeast Guilford    21:58.76    --
 36 Zebulon Pickett          Southern Alamance     22:39.32    28
 37 Jac Patterson            Southern Alamance     23:02.28    --
 38 Josh King                Southeast Guilford    23:10.34    --
 39 Xander Bruce             Southern Alamance     23:18.53    --
 40 Isiah Daniel             Dudley                24:47.00    29
 41 James Vanallen           Dudley                24:51.00    30
 42 Kohl Mcgraner            Southern Alamance     24:59.00    --
 43 Gavan Cuthbertson        Dudley                27:43.00    31
 44 Jaden Edwards            Dudley                27:57.00    32
 45 Maylik Lowe              Dudley                31:41.00    33
 46 Dominique Andrews        Dudley                31:42.00    34

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Page                   18      1    2    4    5    6    7   10  
      Total Time: 1:27:29      Average: 17:29.61      1-5 Split: 1:29
  2 Grimsley               61      8   11   12   14   16   19   25  
      Total Time: 1:35:22      Average: 19:04.31      1-5 Split: 1:14
  3 Southeast Guilford     62      3    9   15   17   18   20   21  
      Total Time: 1:34:47      Average: 18:57.21      1-5 Split: 2:59
  4 Southern Alamance      108    13   22   23   24   26   27   28  
      Total Time: 1:42:50      Average: 20:33.82      1-5 Split: 2:06
  5 Dudley                 155    29   30   31   32   33   34    -  
      Total Time: 2:16:59      Average: 27:23.80      1-5 Split: 6:54

Junior Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run

               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bill Osteen              Page                   19:32.5     1
  2 Jack Stichter            Page                   19:54.9     2
  3 Harrison McDowell        Page                   20:04.9     3
  4 Dontavius Monroe         Page                   20:15.3     4
  5 Brian Phlegar            Page                   20:22.6     5
  6 Garrett Willett          Page                   20:34.7     6
  7 Elli Yu                  Grimsley               20:37.1     7
  8 Caleb Rascoe             Page                   20:54.0     8
  9 Daniel Ricketts          Page                   21:04.1    --
 10 Jurell Goddard           Page                   21:06.5    --
 11 Samuel Myrick            Page                   21:09.1    --
 12 Jacob McClinton          Grimsley               21:09.6     9
 13 Chris Steinl             Page                   21:15.2    --
 14 Ethan Marsh              Grimsley               21:23.4    10
 15 Lance Dorman             Grimsley               21:24.3    11
 16 Gabe Carlone             Grimsley               21:24.8    12
 17 Peter Worland            Page                   21:41.4    --
 18 Jonathan Hedge           Southeast Guilford     21:47.1    13
 19 Alexander Klug           Page                   21:55.9    --
 20 Carl Essa                Page                   21:57.2    --
 21 Ross McKee               Grimsley               21:58.7    14
 22 Daniel Hutchinson-Kau    Grimsley               22:05.6    15
 23 Jordan Locklear          Southeast Guilford     22:06.2    16
 24 Jackson Smith            Page                   22:08.6    --
 25 Conner Burns             Grimsley               22:22.0    --
 26 Brodie Nishan            Page                   22:23.6    --
 27 Austin Simons            Grimsley               22:24.0    --
 28 Leo Kaiser               Grimsley               22:40.5    --
 29 Alex Boudreau            Grimsley               22:41.0    --
 30 Riley Bell               Grimsley               22:42.9    --
 31 Lucas Thomae             Grimsley               22:43.2    --
 32 Parker Hazel             Page                   22:44.8    --
 33 Ryland McClain-Rubin     Grimsley               22:52.6    --
 34 brandon wallace          Southeast Guilford     23:01.8    17
 35 Adam Black               Grimsley               23:07.4    --
 36 Austin Connors           Page                   23:10.8    --
 37 Patrick Smith            Page                   23:13.7    --
 38 Seth Smith               Southern Alamance      23:26.5    --
 39 Connor Hudson            Page                   23:35.2    --
 40 Daniel Maas              Grimsley               23:36.3    --
 41 Ben Easton               Grimsley               23:37.0    --
 42 John Albright            Page                   23:40.1    --
 43 Michael Murray           Page                   23:40.8    --
 44 Pierce Hudson            Page                   23:41.4    --
 45 Bryan Bell               Page                   23:41.9    --
 46 Branch Bobbitt           Page                   23:44.8    --
 47 Davis Jones              Page                   23:45.4    --
 48 James Elder              Page                   23:45.7    --
 49 Bryce Ehinger            Page                   23:46.2    --
 50 Alex Stop                Page                   23:54.7    --
 51 Steven Meeks             Grimsley               23:56.6    --
 52 Mark Voight              Southeast Guilford     24:03.3    18
 53 Andrew Bell              Page                   24:05.1    --
 54 Joey Hennen              Page                   24:34.7    --
 55 Dylan Cockcroft          Grimsley               24:48.1    --
 56 Braden Culver            Page                   25:00.9    --
 57 Tatsu Mahiko             Grimsley               25:01.7    --
 58 John Freysinger          Grimsley               25:10.7    --
 59 Alexander Brown          Southeast Guilford     25:17.5    19
 60 Justin Childs            Grimsley               25:19.4    --
 61 McCall Picklesimer       Page                   25:29.7    --
 62 Nicholas Granowsky       Page                   25:32.6    --
 63 Noah Hudson              Page                   25:35.4    --
 64 Connor Oaster            Grimsley               25:40.4    --
 65 Joel Sutton              Southeast Guilford     25:40.7    20
 66 Noah Hicks               Page                   25:44.9    --
 67 Simon Malotky            Grimsley               25:45.4    --
 68 Tyler Adcock             Grimsley               26:02.8    --
 69 Cade Darnell             Page                   26:04.5    --
 70 William Watt             Page                   26:05.2    --
 71 Clark Hinshaw            Southeast Guilford     26:07.9    21
 72 Peter Brown              Page                   26:13.9    --
 73 David Prendergast        Grimsley               26:18.7    --
 74 Holden Hughes            Page                   26:22.6    --
 75 Adam Young               Grimsley               26:33.6    --
 76 Will Dougherty           Page                   26:35.8    --
 77 Jackson Gaddy            Grimsley               27:02.9    --
 78 Nathan Moore             Grimsley               27:20.5    --
 79 Grady Nutt               Page                   27:23.2    --
 80 Evan Akouegnon           Page                   27:24.3    --
 81 Hayden Mullikin          Grimsley               27:36.1    --
 82 Adam Shea                Page                   27:49.1    --
 83 Will Regeis              Page                   28:46.1    --
 84 Mason Hock               Grimsley               30:42.2    --
 85 Harrison Helms           Grimsley               33:09.9    --

Junior Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Page                   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    8  
      Total Time: 1:40:11      Average: 20:02.01      1-5 Split: 51
  2 Grimsley               49      7    9   10   11   12   14   15  
      Total Time: 1:45:59      Average: 21:11.78      1-5 Split: 48
  3 Southeast Guilford     83     13   16   17   18   19   20   21  
      Total Time: 1:56:16      Average: 23:15.14      1-5 Split: 3:31