Metro 4-A Conference Track and Field:Tyre(SEG) and Blue(Page HS) honored/Pirates rack up Titles for 2016-17[With Metro Meet Results Boys and Girls]

Page boys and Southeast Guilford girls win All Metro Track and Field.

Women’s Coach of the year was Alton Tyre of Southeast and men’s coach of the year was Liana Blue of Page.

*****For the Page boys this is the 3rd Track title they won this academic year.*****
They won the Guilford County Indoor Championship back in January, the Guilford County Outdoor Championship last month to go with this Conference Championship won last night.

Page also became the first school to win the Guilford County “TRIPLE CROWN” in boys competition by taking cross country last fall and the aforementioned Indoor and Outdoor track titles this winter and spring.

Head Coach of both the cross country and track programs at Page, Liana Blue has had an amazing run this academic year. Here is a list of 6 Championships won on her watch this school year.

Guilford County Championship—Boys Cross Country
All Metro Conference Championship—Boys Cross Country
All Metro Conference Championship—Girls Cross Country

Guilford County Championship—Boys Indoor Track

Guilford County Championship—Boys Outdoor Track
All Metro Conference Championship—Boys Outdoor Track

Metro 4-A Conference Meet Results:

All Metro Conference Championship – 5/4/2017
Dudley HS Track, Greensboro, NC

HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dudley A 10:15.84 10
2 Southeast Guilford A 10:17.68 8
3 Grimsley A 10:49.09 6
4 Page A 10:58.07 4
5 Southern Alamance A 13:06.71 2

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Page A 8:45.95 10
2 Grimsley A 8:50.94 8
3 Southeast Guilford A 8:55.37 6

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eryka Baker 10 Dudley 15.03 NWI 2
2 Mykayla Wall 10 Dudley 15.12 NWI 1
3 Duvanna Linton 11 Southeast Guilford 15.27 NWI 1
4 Mya Johnson 12 Dudley 15.91 NWI 2
5 Jailen Williamson 11 Page 15.94 NWI 1
6 Gail White 10 Grimsley 16.03 NWI 2
7 Carolyn Causey 11 Page 17.49 NWI 1
8 Leeani Brown 10 Southeast Guilford 20.24 NWI 1

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eryka Baker 10 Dudley 15.31 NWI 10
2 Duvanna Linton 11 Southeast Guilford 15.36 NWI 8
3 Mya Johnson 12 Dudley 15.48 NWI 6
4 Gail White 10 Grimsley 15.55 NWI 4
5 Mykayla Wall 10 Dudley 15.58 NWI 2
6 Jailen Williamson 11 Page 16.36 NWI 1
7 Carolyn Causey 11 Page 17.92 NWI

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Naseem Alston 11 Page 15.26 NWI 10
2 Isaiah Daniel 11 Dudley 15.41 NWI 8
3 Quentin Stimpson 12 Grimsley 16.41 NWI 6
4 Jamez Currie 11 Page 16.71 NWI 4
5 Malikhi Cooper 12 Southeast Guilford 17.78 NWI 2
6 Justin Fleming 9 Southeast Guilford 17.85 NWI 1

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ketara Womack 12 Southeast Guilford 12.69 NWI 1
2 Kiya Oviosun 11 Southeast Guilford 12.80 NWI 2
3 Sydney Deberry 11 Page 12.83 NWI 1
4 Teara Johnson 12 Dudley 13.08 NWI 2
5 Maurisha Cunningham 12 Dudley 13.13 NWI 1
6 Kiana Reason 10 Smith, Ben L 13.19 NWI 1
7 Iysis Whitfield 9 Dudley 13.36 NWI 2
8 Christian Rascoe 11 Smith, Ben L 14.03 NWI 2
9 Daijha Huggins 10 Southeast Guilford 14.38 NWI 2

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kiya Oviosun 11 Southeast Guilford 12.41 NWI 10
2 Teara Johnson 12 Dudley 12.51 NWI 8
3 Ketara Womack 12 Southeast Guilford 12.62 NWI 6
4 Sydney Deberry 11 Page 13.07 NWI 4
5 Maurisha Cunningham 12 Dudley 13.12 NWI 2
6 Iysis Whitfield 9 Dudley 13.59 NWI 1
Kiana Reason 10 Smith, Ben L NT NWI
Christian Rascoe 11 Smith, Ben L NT NWI

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Neal 10 Southeast Guilford 11.18 NWI 3
2 Lance Mcmillan 11 Grimsley 11.24 NWI 3
3 Jamerick Wallace 12 Smith, Ben L 11.29 NWI 1
4 Deangelo Evans 12 Smith, Ben L 11.40 NWI 2
5 Micah Gafford 12 Page 11.41 NWI 3
6 Corry White 11 Page 11.43 NWI 1
7 Jsi Hatfield 10 Southern Alamance 11.48 NWI 1
8 Zariek Rush-Foxworth 11 Dudley 11.53 NWI 2
9 Miles Fairley 12 Southeast Guilford 11.66 NWI 1
10 Isaiah Fisher 9 Page 11.73 NWI 3
11 Ibraham Kone 9 Dudley 11.83 NWI 2
12 Dallas Goins 11 Grimsley 11.95 NWI 2
13 Kaleb Johnson 12 Southeast Guilford 11.96 NWI 2
14 Justice Goins 10 Grimsley 12.43 NWI 1
15 Darryl Cooper 12 Smith, Ben L 12.46 NWI 3

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Neal 10 Southeast Guilford 11.02 NWI 10
2 Jamerick Wallace 12 Smith, Ben L 11.04 NWI 8
3 Lance Mcmillan 11 Grimsley 11.12 NWI 6
4 Deangelo Evans 12 Smith, Ben L 11.14 NWI 4
5 Corry White 11 Page 11.29 NWI 2
6 Jsi Hatfield 10 Southern Alamance 11.31 NWI 1
7 Micah Gafford 12 Page 11.37 NWI
8 Zariek Rush-Foxworth 11 Dudley 11.51 NWI

HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Southeast Guilford A 1:43.04 10
2 Dudley A 1:44.71 8
3 Grimsley A 1:49.11 6
4 Page A 1:52.50 4

HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dudley A 1:29.88 10
2 Grimsley A 1:30.81 8
3 Smith, Ben L A 1:31.10 6
4 Southeast Guilford A 1:31.38 4
5 Page A 1:31.93 2

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Romine 11 Grimsley 5:41.05 10
2 Lauryn Tumey 12 Southern Alamance 5:44.24 8
3 Caroline Bozovich 9 Page 6:00.47 6
4 Ally Churchill 12 Grimsley 6:00.59 4
5 Sydney Tumey 11 Southern Alamance 6:08.83 2
6 Haley Schweitzer 10 Page 6:11.85 1
7 Rose Houck 9 Page 6:19.14
8 Mallory Harrelson 9 Southern Alamance 6:33.59
9 Essence Johnson 10 Smith, Ben L 8:40.35
Emma Gwynn 12 Grimsley NT
Katelyn Bourque 10 Southeast Guilford NT
Megan Ehrhardt 10 Southeast Guilford NT

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ian Shanklin 12 Page 4:23.26 10
2 Joel Shores 12 Southeast Guilford 4:29.53 8
3 Freddie Marx 12 Page 4:33.77 6
4 Stuart Coates 11 Page 4:45.43 4
5 Zebulon Pickett 10 Southern Alamance 4:50.15 2
6 Ben Skidmore 11 Grimsley 4:50.74 1
7 Ben Seeber 10 Grimsley 4:55.47
8 Matthew Decker 11 Southeast Guilford 4:58.68
9 Zach Clemmons 9 Southern Alamance 5:02.46
10 Colton Strandberg 12 Southeast Guilford 5:17.01
11 Seth Tysor 10 Southern Alamance 5:26.52
12 Shemar Roberts 10 Smith, Ben L 5:42.94
13 Jaime Rameriz 11 Smith, Ben L 6:54.51
DQ Jacob Seeber 12 Grimsley NT
James Vanallen 12 Dudley NT
Joel Hairston 8 Smith, Ben L NT

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Southeast Guilford A 49.87 10
2 Dudley A 50.23 8
3 Page A 54.12 6
4 Smith, Ben L A 57.06 4

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dudley A 43.43 10
2 Smith, Ben L A 43.44 8
3 Page A 43.68 6
4 Southeast Guilford A 43.69 4
5 Grimsley A 46.28 2

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaliyah Burton 12 Grimsley 57.99 3 10
2 Kayla Harris 12 Page 59.35 3 8
3 Imani Tatum 10 Dudley 1:01.41 3 6
4 Mya Ervin 9 Southeast Guilford 1:02.02 3 4
5 Ajalee Blue 11 Southeast Guilford 1:02.10 3 2
6 Kiya Oviosun 11 Southeast Guilford 1:02.48 3 1
7 Kierra Beasley 11 Dudley 1:04.56 2
8 Elena Oglesby 10 Grimsley 1:05.81 2
9 Jasmine Galbreath 11 Smith, Ben L 1:11.89 1
10 Ava Rosado 10 Southern Alamance 1:15.54 1
11 Rickia Washington 12 Smith, Ben L 1:16.05 2
12 Lois Boamah 10 Smith, Ben L 1:17.78 1
13 Samantha Davis 9 Southern Alamance 1:23.55 1
Farrah Dowtin 9 Grimsley NT 1

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Morgan 11 Grimsley 49.85 3 10
2 Trey Cousar 12 Page 50.05 3 8
3 Assad Alston 11 Page 51.02 3 6
4 Wesley Williams 12 Smith, Ben L 51.60 3 4
5 Nicholas Witherspoon 10 Smith, Ben L 51.70 3 2
6 Darold Rice 11 Dudley 52.49 2 1
7 Cj Crump 9 Page 53.24 2
8 Evan Kirby 11 Dudley 53.67 3
9 Will Earnhardt 10 Southeast Guilford 54.57 2
10 Josh Wadlington 12 Southeast Guilford 54.62 2
11 Jeda Williamson 10 Smith, Ben L 54.70 1
12 Alexander Tricot 11 Grimsley 56.19 2
13 Devan Resper 9 Grimsley 57.88 2
14 Trenton Dancy 11 Southeast Guilford 1:01.66 1
15 Keshawn Murray 11 Dudley 1:05.91 1
16 Gabriel Davis 9 Southern Alamance 1:11.05 1
Nicholas Cooper 9 Southern Alamance NT 1

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mya Johnson 12 Dudley 46.54 2 10
2 Teyanni Ashley 10 Page 47.34 2 8
3 Gail White 10 Grimsley 47.62 2 6
4 Maurisha Cunningham 12 Dudley 48.51 2 4
5 Duvanna Linton 11 Southeast Guilford 48.99 2 2
6 Jillian Heard 11 Page 49.77 2 1
7 Jailen Williamson 11 Page 51.39 1
8 Chandler Williamson 10 Southern Alamance 56.41 1
9 Leeani Brown 10 Southeast Guilford 58.73 1
Niyah Turnbull 10 Dudley NT 1
Nia Jacobs 10 Southeast Guilford NT 1

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isaiah Daniel 11 Dudley 40.19 2 10
2 Luke Hinshaw 10 Southeast Guilford 42.34 2 8
3 Jamez Currie 11 Page 43.42 1 6
4 Quentin Stimpson 12 Grimsley 43.49 2 4
5 Malikhi Cooper 12 Southeast Guilford 43.87 1 2
6 Naseem Alston 11 Page 44.66 2 1
7 Nate Rice 12 Southeast Guilford 47.24 1
8 Bryant Lyons 10 Grimsley 49.08 1
Gavan Cuthbertson 11 Dudley NT 1
Dontavius Monroe 12 Page NT 2

HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taniya Petty 12 Dudley 2:29.60 10
2 Rhodes Neese 10 Grimsley 2:31.25 8
3 Sierra Beasley 11 Dudley 2:31.82 6
4 Micah Pierce 11 Southeast Guilford 2:32.37 4
5 Mya Ervin 9 Southeast Guilford 2:37.73 2
6 Toni Klebanowski 11 Grimsley 2:37.89 1
7 Ajalee Blue 11 Southeast Guilford 2:44.37
8 Rose Houck 9 Page 2:44.92
9 Caroline Bozovich 9 Page 2:44.95
10 Sydney Tumey 11 Southern Alamance 2:48.84
11 Trisha Parnell 11 Southern Alamance 2:51.77
Ally Churchill 12 Grimsley NT
Alissa Lake 10 Page NT
Nachari Hill 12 Smith, Ben L NT
Essence Johnson 10 Smith, Ben L NT
Lauryn Tumey 12 Southern Alamance NT

HS Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ian Shanklin 12 Page 1:56.42 10
2 Joel Shores 12 Southeast Guilford 1:57.65 8
3 Ahmed Sinada 11 Page 1:58.47 6
4 Nathan Gillespie 12 Page 2:01.41 4
5 Jakel Chalmers 11 Grimsley 2:05.54 2
6 Ben Skidmore 11 Grimsley 2:16.19 1
7 William Teasley 10 Grimsley 2:20.39
8 Shemar Roberts 10 Smith, Ben L 2:21.09
9 Will Earnhardt 10 Southeast Guilford 2:24.43
10 Kohl Mcgraner 11 Southern Alamance 2:25.26
11 Zach Clemmons 9 Southern Alamance 2:29.80
12 Camden Miller 12 Southern Alamance 2:36.41
13 Joel Hairston 8 Smith, Ben L 2:47.49

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kiya Oviosun 11 Southeast Guilford 25.21 NWI 2 10
2 Aaliyah Burton 12 Grimsley 25.76 NWI 2 8
3 Ashanti Sturdivant 12 Dudley 26.94 NWI 2 6
4 Teara Johnson 12 Dudley 26.97 NWI 2 4
5 Sydni McMillan 9 Southeast Guilford 27.26 NWI 1 2
6 Imani Tatum 10 Dudley 28.04 NWI 2 1
7 Adiva Brown 10 Page 29.36 NWI 1
8 Kiana Reason 10 Smith, Ben L 29.60 NWI 1
9 Christian Rascoe 11 Smith, Ben L 30.20 NWI 1
Farrah Dowtin 9 Grimsley NT NWI 1
Elena Oglesby 10 Grimsley NT NWI 1
Kenedi Curtis 11 Southeast Guilford NT NWI 2

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Morgan 11 Grimsley 22.70 NWI 3 10
2 Anthony Neal 10 Southeast Guilford 22.89 NWI 3 8
3 Isacar Brunson 12 Dudley 22.95 NWI 3 6
4 Deangelo Evans 12 Smith, Ben L 22.99 NWI 3 4
5 Wesley Williams 12 Smith, Ben L 23.00 NWI 2 2
6 Trey Cousar 12 Page 23.42 NWI 3 1
7 Lance Mcmillan 11 Grimsley 23.44 NWI 3
8 Jsi Hatfield 10 Southern Alamance 23.73 NWI 2
9 Miles Fairley 12 Southeast Guilford 23.80 NWI 2
10 Jaden Edwards 11 Dudley 23.91 NWI 2
11 Ibraham Kone 9 Dudley 24.07 NWI 1
12 Jaedon Barnett 9 Page 24.47 NWI 1
13 Justin Santiago 11 Grimsley 25.00 NWI 1
14 Koran Stewart 10 Southern Alamance 26.23 NWI 1
Trevon Brown 12 Smith, Ben L NT NWI 1
Corry White 11 Page NT NWI 2
Jaiden Smith 11 Southeast Guilford NT NWI 2

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Romine 11 Grimsley 12:30.28 10
2 Megan Ehrhardt 10 Southeast Guilford 12:55.28 8
3 Rebecca Hunt 11 Page 12:55.63 6
4 Clare Bloss 12 Grimsley 13:21.12 4
5 Haley Schweitzer 10 Page 13:26.56 2
6 Katelyn Bourque 10 Southeast Guilford 13:29.66 1
7 Alissa Lake 10 Page 14:58.67
8 Ariel Uhlhorn 9 Southern Alamance 15:39.22
9 Anna Bigelow 9 Southern Alamance 16:39.62
Alondra Ruiz 11 Grimsley NT

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ian Shanklin 12 Page 10:02.75 10
2 Freddie Marx 12 Page 10:03.85 8
3 Sam Farrell 12 Page 10:15.30 6
4 Ben Seeber 10 Grimsley 10:30.10 4
5 Zebulon Pickett 10 Southern Alamance 10:57.56 2
6 Jacob Seeber 12 Grimsley 10:58.98 1
7 Matthew Decker 11 Southeast Guilford 11:09.09
8 Dakota Staley 12 Southeast Guilford 11:14.99
9 Ethan Mann 9 Grimsley 11:18.50
10 Will Thompson 10 Southern Alamance 11:45.36
11 Luke Ursery 9 Southern Alamance 11:56.97
12 Jaime Rameriz 11 Smith, Ben L 14:21.65

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Southeast Guilford A 4:09.08 10
2 Dudley A 4:12.63 8
3 Grimsley A 4:14.45 6
4 Page A 4:33.30 4
5 Smith, Ben L A 5:01.31 2

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grimsley A 3:32.92 10
2 Page A 3:34.04 8
3 Smith, Ben L A 3:34.99 6
4 Southeast Guilford A 3:39.42 4
Dudley A NT

HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chris Toe 11 Page 5-08.00 10
2 Kayla Harris 12 Page 5-04.00 8
3 Natalie Gauger 12 Grimsley 5-00.00 6
4 Iysis Whitfield 9 Dudley 4-10.00 4
5 Jasmine Galbreath 11 Smith, Ben L 4-08.00 2
6 Mykayla Wall 10 Dudley 4-06.00 1
7 Leeani Brown 10 Southeast Guilford 4-06.00
8 Caroline Mundy 12 Southern Alamance 4-04.00
9 Amber Jones 9 Page 4-04.00
NH Natasha McNeill 10 Grimsley NH
NH Jada Graham 10 Southeast Guilford NH
NH Emmalee Hovander 11 Southeast Guilford NH
NH Logan Hill 11 Southern Alamance NH
NH Miracle Slade 10 Southern Alamance NH

HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trey Cousar 12 Page 6-02.00 10
2 Jsi Hatfield 10 Southern Alamance 6-00.00 8
3 Nathan Hayes 12 Page 6-00.00 6
4 Kaleb Johnson 12 Southeast Guilford 6-00.00 4
5 Zack Wynn 11 Page 5-08.00 2
6 Samuel Louissent 12 Smith, Ben L 5-06.00 1
7 Ervin McAllister 9 Southeast Guilford 5-06.00
8 Dorian Manning 10 Smith, Ben L 5-04.00
9 Koran Stewart 10 Southern Alamance 5-02.00

HS Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ketara Womack 12 Southeast Guilford 16-09.50 NWI 10
2 Sydney Deberry 11 Page 16-06.50 NWI 8
3 Arllyssa Ray 12 Southeast Guilford 15-02.25 NWI 6
4 Eryka Baker 10 Dudley 14-10.50 NWI 4
5 Jasmine Whitehurst 10 Dudley 14-07.00 NWI 2
6 Farrah Dowtin 9 Grimsley 14-02.25 NWI 1
7 Chandler Williamson 10 Southern Alamance 14-01.00 NWI
8 Juwairiyah Sabr 11 Southeast Guilford 13-02.00 NWI
9 Azoria Kelley 9 Dudley 12-03.50 NWI
10 Rickia Washington 12 Smith, Ben L 11-04.00 NWI

HS Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Marrow 11 Southeast Guilford 22-07.00 NWI 10
2 Carson Burgess 11 Southeast Guilford 21-06.50 NWI 8
3 Malik Cousar 12 Dudley 21-01.00 NWI 6
4 Anthony Badgett 11 Southeast Guilford 20-00.50 NWI 4
5 Micah Gafford 12 Page 19-11.00 NWI 2
6 Zariek Rush-Foxworth 11 Dudley 19-10.00 NWI 1
7 Tarvris Martin 12 Page 18-11.00 NWI
8 Cameron Wall 10 Grimsley 18-07.00 NWI
9 Jamerick Wallace 12 Smith, Ben L 18-06.00 NWI
10 Quentin Stimpson 12 Grimsley 17-03.00 NWI
ND Isaiah Carpenter 10 Grimsley ND NWI

HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kayla Harris 12 Page 36-09.25 NWI 10
2 Sydney Deberry 11 Page 34-05.00 NWI 8
3 Eryka Baker 10 Dudley 33-10.50 NWI 6
4 Arllyssa Ray 12 Southeast Guilford 32-04.75 NWI 4
5 Nia Jacobs 10 Southeast Guilford 31-09.25 NWI 2
6 Natalie Gauger 12 Grimsley 31-07.50 NWI 1
7 Farrah Dowtin 9 Grimsley 30-01.00 NWI
NH Natasha McNeill 10 Grimsley ND NWI
NH Jada Graham 10 Southeast Guilford ND NWI

HS Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Malik Cousar 12 Dudley 42-10.00 NWI 10
2 Ervin McAllister 9 Southeast Guilford 42-09.00 NWI 8
3 Carson Burgess 11 Southeast Guilford 41-01.00 NWI 6
4 Nathan Hayes 12 Page 40-08.50 NWI 4
5 Nick Baker 11 Page 39-07.00 NWI 2
6 Assad Alston 11 Page 39-02.00 NWI 1
7 Cameron Wall 10 Grimsley 37-10.00 NWI
8 Anthony Badgett 11 Southeast Guilford 35-11.00 NWI
9 Trevor Woods 9 Southern Alamance 35-07.00 NWI
10 Isaiah Carpenter 10 Grimsley 34-04.50 NWI

HS Girls Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Azaria Staton 10 Southeast Guilford 85-00 10
2 Kayla Underwood 11 Dudley 84-09 8
3 Kenna Odom 12 Page 81-00 6
4 Ashley Comer 11 Southeast Guilford 78-09 4
5 Armani Priester 11 Page 74-05 2
6 D'malyan Lewis 10 Southern Alamance 60-04 1
7 Hannah Tom-Johnson 11 Dudley 59-09
8 Amber Conner 12 Smith, Ben L 59-00
9 Emma Holt 12 Grimsley 56-05
10 Jada Bethea 12 Grimsley 55-08
11 Emmalee Hovander 11 Southeast Guilford 50-05
12 Lois Boamah 10 Smith, Ben L 45-08
NH Kayla Cumming 10 Grimsley ND

HS Boys Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Armond Davis 12 Page 123-02 10
2 Jack Hassard 11 Grimsley 120-00 8
3 Alex Moore 11 Smith, Ben L 117-10 6
4 Dylan Johnson 12 Southern Alamance 117-08 4
5 Jake Long 12 Southern Alamance 109-03 2
6 Ronald Gilliard 10 Dudley 108-08 1
7 Rodo Robinson 9 Page 105-07
8 James Echols 12 Southeast Guilford 101-05
9 Keondre Paige 11 Page 81-06
10 Adam Black 12 Grimsley 80-10
11 Joshua Perkins 11 Southeast Guilford 80-07

HS Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashley Comer 11 Southeast Guilford 33-02.00 10
2 Hannah Tom-Johnson 11 Dudley 31-04.00 8
3 Jada Bethea 12 Grimsley 29-11.00 6
4 Azaria Staton 10 Southeast Guilford 28-03.00 4
5 Kayla Underwood 11 Dudley 28-02.50 2
6 Armani Priester 11 Page 26-10.00 1
7 D'malyan Lewis 10 Southern Alamance 26-02.00
8 Kenna Odom 12 Page 25-04.50
9 Lois Boamah 10 Smith, Ben L 24-01.00
10 Caroline Mundy 12 Southern Alamance 23-03.00
11 Amber Conner 12 Smith, Ben L 21-06.00
12 Emma Holt 12 Grimsley 21-03.00
13 Janie McQueen 9 Southeast Guilford 21-00.00

HS Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trey Love 11 Southeast Guilford 46-03.50 10
2 Ronald Gilliard 10 Dudley 42-06.00 8
3 Alex Moore 11 Smith, Ben L 41-03.00 6
4 Tyler DeBerry 12 Page 40-02.50 4
5 Nick Butler 10 Page 39-03.50 2
6 Jake Long 12 Southern Alamance 38-10.00 1
7 Korrey Marsh 12 Southeast Guilford 37-01.00
8 Evan Surgeon 12 Southeast Guilford 37-00.50
9 Dallas Goins 11 Grimsley 35-10.50
10 Keondre Paige 11 Page 35-09.00
11 Jack Hassard 11 Grimsley 35-01.00
12 Alex Crawford 11 Southern Alamance 34-11.00
13 Nigel Moffitt 9 Dudley 31-02.00

HS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Donysha Rogers 11 Southeast Guilford 6-06.00 10
2 Alexa Schubert 12 Southeast Guilford 5-06.00 8
3 Marybeth Johnson 10 Southeast Guilford 5-00.00 6

HS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Steele 12 Southeast Guilford 12-06.00 10
2 Brent Apple 11 Southeast Guilford 9-05.00 8
NH Dylan Xayavong 11 Southeast Guilford NH

HS Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Southeast Guilford 172 35 15 10 38 28 46 0
2 Dudley 145 28 16 32 34 18 17 0
3 Page 108 12 15 10 18 9 44 0
4 Grimsley 97 18 37 10 18 6 8 0
5 Southern Alamance 13 0 10 0 2 1 0 0
6 Smith, Ben L 8 0 0 0 6 0 2 0

HS Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Page 171 17 64 21 26 16 27 0
2 Southeast Guilford 133 18 16 13 18 10 58 0
3 Grimsley 81 26 9 10 28 8 0 0
4 Dudley 71 7 0 18 20 9 17 0
5 Smith, Ben L 57 24 0 0 20 12 1 0
6 Southern Alamance 20 1 4 0 0 7 8 0
/pre>

3 comments

  1. Good info and sometimes you will need to read over it two-to-three times or more to make sure you have checked it all out and you will still see names that you know…

    AD

  2. Going over the results, the main difference maker for us was the fact that we scored in every event except the pole vault. We currently do not have a pit. Hopefully we can acquire one in the not too distant future so we can be even more competitive.

Comments are closed.