High School Basketball Tonight(2/16/18) ‘Tournament Time’ Championship Games:Listen to games Tonight on GreensboroSports Radio

‘Tournament Time’ Championship Games tonight with Finals in the following conferences….
*****Mid-Piedmont 3-A Conference Tournament at Southeast Guilford High School:*****
(Both Mid-Piedmont 3-A Games can be heard on GreensboroSports Radio with Dennis White tonight….Be sure to Click On GreensboroSports Radio…Games brought to you by JT Enterprises/Johnny Tart’s McDonald’s….Right near SEG on MLK Blvd, plus inside and outside the WalMart on South Elm-Eugene and on Randleman Road.
Girls
#1 Eastern Guilford vs. #3 Southern Alamance 6pm
Boys
#1 Eastern Guilford vs. #3 Burlington Williams 7:30pm
*****Metro 4-A Conference Tournament at Ragsdale High School:*****
Game Reports from staff at Page and NWG, in full detail….
Girls
#1 Northwest Guilford vs. #2 Ragsdale 6pm
Boys
#1 Northwest Guilford vs. #2 Page 7:30pm
+++++#3 Grimsley boys vs. #4 High Point Central with a NCHSAA playoff spot on the line today, 4:30pm at Ragsdale HS+++++
*****Mid-State 3-A Conference Tournament at Western Alamance High School:*****
(We will have a Game Report on the Boy’s game from Derek Hodge and Emily Ingold.)
Girls
#1 Northern Guilford vs. #2 Rockingham County 6pm
Boys
#1 Northern Guilford boys vs. #3 Person County 7:30pm
*****Piedmont Triad 3-A Conference Tournament at Mount Tabor High School, in Winston-Salem:*****
(Both Piedmont Triad 3-A Games can be heard on GreensboroSports Radio with Kris Walser, Coach Daryl Steele and Coach Marlon White…Be sure to Click On GreensboroSports Radio 2.)
Girls
#1 Southwest Guilford vs. #3 Mount Tabor 6pm
Boys
#1 Smith vs. #2 Mount Tabor 7:30pm
*****PAC 7 2-A Conference Tournament at Wheatmore High School:*****
Girls
#1 High Point Andrews vs. #2 Jordan Matthews 6pm
Boys
#2 Wheatmore vs. #4 Randleman 7:30pm
*****Northwest 1-A Conference Tournament Championship*****
Girls
#3 Bishop McGuinness(15-10) vs. #1 Mount Airy(21-2) 6:30pm

+++++NCISAA Tournament Quarterfinals:…#2 Cannon School boys(16-15) at #2 Greensboro Day School(24-7) 6pm
*****District Playoffs:Gospel Light boys(19-10) at Vandalia Christian(11-16) 8pm*****

1 comment

Comments are closed.