Metro 4A Conference 2019 Spring All-Conference Teams:Track and Women’s Soccer have been added in….

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Spring All-Conference
Men’s Track

All-Conference
1. Kendall Peterson……………………Grimsley
2. Noel Meza…………………………….Grimsley
3. Benjamin Seeber……………………Grimsley
4. Sincere Burnette ……………………Grimsley
5. Joseph Flesch ………………………..Grimsley
6. Justice Gouns………………………..Grimsley
7. Bryant Lyons………………………….Grimsley
8. Tyler Adcock………………………….Grimsley
9. Myles Gowens……………………….Grimsley
10. Joshua Mai ……………………………Grimsley
11. Elijah Kennedy……………………….High Point Central
12. Murad Creary ………………………..High Point Central
13. Jasheem Staley………………………High Point Central
14. Andey Jean-Louis …………………..High Point Central
15. Joshua Hairston……………………..Northwest Guilford
16. Curtis Peasle………………………….Northwest Guilford
17. Riley Joncas…………………………..Northwest Guilford
18. Nicholas Hamilton………………….Northwest Guilford
19. Tyler Davis…………………………….Northwest Guilford
20. Trevor Nefe …………………………..Northwest Guilford
21. Luke Gordy……………………………Northwest Guilford
22. Cam Milroy……………………………Page
23. Jean-Lou Pare………………………..Page
24. Patrick Smith…………………………Page
25. Christopher Coke …………………..Ragsdale
26. Bryce Anthony……………………….Ragsdale
27. Chandler Ward………………………Ragsdale
28. Rahiem Kirkman…………………….Ragsdale
29. Earnest McLeod …………………….Ragsdale

Track Athlete of the Year: Bryce Anthony ~ Ragsdale
Field Athlete of the Year: Bryce Anthony ~ Ragsdale
Coach of the Year: Rod Stewart ~ Ragsdale

Final Standings (Conference Meet Finish)
1. Ragsdale………………………… 95.0
2. Grimsley …………………………. 82.0
3. Northwest Guilford……………. 76.0
4. High Point Central ……………. 66.0
5. Page………………………………. 54.0

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Spring All-Conference
Women’s Soccer

All-Conference
1. Laura Harris…………………….. Grimsley
2. Gracie Mayer…………………… Grimsley
3. Kylie Joyce ……………………… Grimsley
4. Rachel Myers ………………….. Grimsley
5. Maddie Billings ………………… Grimsley
6. Ashley Simpson……………….. Grimsley
7. Lauren Dulin……………………. High Point Central
8. Maija Sharp …………………….. High Point Central
9. Reagan Palombo……………… Northwest Guilford
10. Keely Woyahn …………………. Northwest Guilford
11. Tess Cunningham ……………. Northwest Guilford
12. Logan Farrelly …………………. Northwest Guilford
13. Jenna Parker…………………… Northwest Guilford
14. Gabby Martin…………………… Northwest Guilford
15. Tatum Neff ……………………… Page
16. Salem Handy…………………… Page
17. Caroline Hunt ………………….. Page
18. Caolynn Friddle ……………….. Page
19. Alaina Stehlin ………………….. Page
20. Sarah Worth-Rogers…………. Page
21. Ashley Blum ……………………. Page
22. Aleesia Ambrosio …………….. Ragsdale
23. Mackenzie Akbari …………….. Ragsdale
24. Rachel Neale…………………… Ragsdale

Coach of Year: Tim Nash ~ Page
Offensive Player of the Year: Tatum Neff ~ Page
Defensive Player of the Year: Reagan Palombo ~ Northwest Guilford

Final Standings
1. Page………………………………. 7-1
2. Northwest Guilford……………. 6-2
3. Grimsley …………………………. 4-4
4. Ragsdale………………………… 2-6
5. High Point Central ……………. 1-7

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Spring All-Conference
Women’s Track

All-Conference
1. Khadija Hudson ……………………..Grimsley
2. Christen Smalley ……………………Grimsley
3. Emma Kincaid………………………..Grimsley
4. Gail White …………………………….Grimsley
5. KeAsia Pantophlet………………….Grimsley
6. Ella Hughes……………………………Grimsley
7. Shamiya Harris………………………High Point Central
8. Tyteana Bennett…………………….High Point Central
9. Jaiden Burgess……………………….High Point Central
10. Laila Williams………………………..High Point Central
11. Rolanda Desir-Moreau……………High Point Central
12. Paris Stankewich ……………………Northwest Guilford
13. Haley Irwin ……………………………Northwest Guilford
14. Sidney Tsui ……………………………Northwest Guilford
15. Ysantis McKenzie …………………..Northwest Guilford
16. Diana Leib……………………………..Northwest Guilford
17. Zoey Norris……………………………Northwest Guilford
18. Naudia Thompson………………….Northwest Guilford
19. Isabella Gillespie ……………………Northwest Guilford
20. Keyera Wynn…………………………Page
21. Teyanni Ashley ………………………Page
22. Destinee Snead ……………………..Page
23. Destiny Wallace …………………….Ragsdale
24. Selina Harris………………………….Ragsdale
25. Cameron Briley………………………Ragsdale
26. Moriah Simmons……………………Ragsdale
27. Folaside Ademosal …………………Ragsdale
28. K.D. Walker …………………………..Ragsdale
29. Kaitlin McGoogan…………………..Ragsdale

Track Athlete of the Year: Emma Kincaid ~ Grimsley
Field Athlete of the Year: Shamiya Harris ~ High Point Central
Coach of the Year: Cory McCoy ~ Grimsley

Final Standings (Conference Meet Finish)
1. Grimsley …………………………. 94.0
2. High Point Central ……………. 76.0
3. Ragsdale………………………… 74.0
4. Northwest Guilford……………. 71.0
5. Page………………………………. 56.0

Baseball
All-Conference
1. Luke Jenkins ………….Grimsley
2. CJ Neese ………………Grimsley
3. Gus Hughes …………..Grimsley
4. Jake Bloss……………..Grimsley
5. DeAngelo Giles ………High Point Central
6. Griffin LePore …………High Point Central
7. Hayden Summers……Northwest Guilford
8. Gavin Mortenson …….Northwest Guilford
9. Joey Rezek ……………Northwest Guilford
10. Ethan Blanchard……..Northwest Guilford
11. Landon Frye ………….Northwest Guilford
12. CJ Arnold ……………..Page
13. Garrett Willett …………Page
14. McKinnon Martinelli …Page
15. Evan Gill………………..Page
16. Kobe Phillips…………..Page
17. Keyshawn McAdoo …Page
18. Jake Knapp ……………Page
19. Luke Pritchett …………Ragsdale
20. Trey Jackson………….Ragsdale
21. Chad Carpenter………Ragsdale
22. Win Scott……………….Ragsdale

Pitcher of the year: Jake Knapp ~ Page
Player of the year: Jake Bloss ~ Grimsley
Coach of the year: Sonny Gann ~ Northwest Guilford

Final Standings
1. Northwest Guilford……………. 7-1
2. Page………………………………. 5-3
3. Grimsley …………………………. 5-3
4. Ragsdale………………………… 3-5
5. High Point Central ……………. 0-8

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Spring All-Conference
Softball

All-Conference
1. Michaela Johnson ……………. Grimsley
2. Jaida Durant……………………. Grimsley
3. Isabel Phillips ………………….. Grimsley
4. Abbie Behe……………………… High Point Central
5. Donnae Cagle …………………. High Point Central
6. Anna Horne …………………….. High Point Central
7. Lea Kolbet ………………………. High Point Central
8. Grace Johnson………………… Northwest Guilford
9. Emma Moberg…………………. Northwest Guilford
10. Meghan Young………………… Northwest Guilford
11. Madison Shoemaker…………. Northwest Guilford
12. Madison Bowen……………….. Northwest Guilford
13. M’Kenzie Davis………………… Northwest Guilford
14. Cori McMillan…………………… Northwest Guilford
15. Natalie Brown………………….. Page
16. Aleyah Terrell ………………….. Page
17. Brynn Klaber……………………. Page
18. Reagan Maynard……………… Page
19. Madelyn Albright………………. Page
20. Mackenzie Allison…………….. Ragsdale
21. Kailey Perreira…………………. Ragsdale
22. Erica Edwards …………………. Ragsdale

Player of the year: Cori McMillan ~ Northwest Guilford
Pitcher of the year: Natalie Brown ~ Page
Coach of the year: Marty Brown ~ Page

Final Standings
1. Northwest Guilford…………. 8-0
2. Page……………………………. 6-2
3. High Point Central …………. 4-4
4. Ragsdale……………………… 2-6
5. Grimsley ………………………. 0-8

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Spring All-Conference
Men’s Golf

All-Conference
1. Jack Burris………………….Grimsley
2. Arman Azlan……………….Grimsley
3. John Shepperson ………..Grimsley
4. Michael Blair……………….Northwest Guilford
5. Evan Mendyk………………Northwest Guilford
6. Jack Slomkowski …………Northwest Guilford
7. Matthew Sanchez ………..Northwest Guilford
8. Will Farrell ………………….Northwest Guilford
9. Mack Pearsall……………..Page
10. Andrew Plate ………………Page
11. Benjamin Rightsell……….Page
12. William Ambro …………….Page
13. Jack Boyer………………….Ragsdale

Player of the Year: Mack Pearsall – Page
Coach of the Year: Ron Bare ~ Northwest Guilford

Final Standings
1. Northwest Guilford
2. Page
3. Grimsley
4. Ragsdale
5. High Point Central

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Spring All-Conference
Men’s Lacrosse

All-Conference
1. Chris Hewgly ……….. Grimsley
2. Sam Ellison …………. Grimsley
3. Blake Lett ……………. Northwest Guilford
4. Clayton Joyner …….. Northwest Guilford
5. Declan Feeley ……… Northwest Guilford
6. Dylan Kesselring ….. Northwest Guilford
7. EZ Gravely ………….. Northwest Guilford
8. Gavin Turnmire…….. Northwest Guilford
9. JJ Parker…………….. Northwest Guilford
10. Joe Hirvonen ……….. Northwest Guilford
11. Landon Clary……….. Northwest Guilford
12. Robbie Boulton…….. Northwest Guilford
13. Tyler Holland ……….. Northwest Guilford
14. Wyatt Coon …………. Northwest Guilford
15. Adam Shea ………… Page
16. Andrew English ……. Page
17. Charles Stephens…. Page
18. Elliot Holden ………… Page
19. Henry Sloyan……….. Page
20. Javondre Paige ……. Page
21. Joey Hennen ……….. Page
22. Pierce Hudson……… Page
23. Joey Fields ………….. Ragsdale
24. Patrick Butler……….. Ragsdale

Offensive Player of the Year: Elliot Holden ~ Page
Defensive Player of the Year: Landon Clary ~ Northwest Guilford
Coach of the Year: Dan Tichy ~ Northwest Guilford

Final Standings
1. Northwest Guilford……………. 7-0
2. Page………………………………. 4-2
3. Grimsley …………………………. 4-3
4. Ragsdale………………………… 2-6
5. High Point Central ……………. 0-7

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Spring All-Conference
Men’s Tennis
All-Conference

1. Josh Knight………………………………………………………..Grimsley
2. Carl Gedlitschka …………………………………………………Grimsley
3. Jaden Parker ……………………………………………………..Grimsley
4. Cooper Marriott…………………………………………………..Grimsley
5. Slade Howell………………………………………… High Point Central
6. Brandon Dauler……………………………………..Northwest Guilford
7. Garret Eichlin………………………………………..Northwest Guilford
8. Rohit Ramkumar……………………………………Northwest Guilford
9. Dominik Pacrnja……………………………………………………….Page
10. Carmen Baker………………………………………………………….Page
11. Quinn Boxley …………………………………………………………..Page
12. Walt Wright ……………………………………………………………..Page
13. Evan Goodman………………………………………………….Ragsdale
14. Jay Patel…………………………………………………………..Ragsdale

Player of the Year: Henry Pinyon ~ Grimsley
Coach of the Year: Cindy Lee ~ Grimsley

Final Standings
1. Grimsley …………………………………….7-0
2. Page………………………………………….5-3
3. Northwest Guilford……………………….5-3
4. Ragsdale……………………………………2-6
5. High Point Central ……………………….0-7

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Spring All-Conference
Women’s Lacrosse

All-Conference
1. Lorien Bathgate……………….. Grimsley
2. Ava Spradley…………………… Northern Guilford
3. Claire Worshan………………… Northern Guilford
4. Connor Harvey ………………… Northern Guilford
5. Hannah McMasters ………….. Northern Guilford
6. Garland Harvey ……………….. Northern Guilford
7. Devin Martinez ………………… Northwest Guilford
8. Savannah Ranson……………. Northwest Guilford
9. Meredith Sinkler ………………. Northwest Guilford
10. Isabelle Parret …………………. Northwest Guilford
11. Carlie Saums…………………… Northwest Guilford
12. Katie Keller……………………… Northwest Guilford
13. Abbie Siedle ……………………. Northwest Guilford
14. Airen Ellis ……………………….. Page
15. Anna James ……………………. Page
16. Sophie Maginnes……………… Page
17. Lucy Froelich…………………… Page
18. Sydney Joyce………………….. Ragsdale
19. Delaney Joyce…………………. Ragsdale
20. Annie Gibson…………………… Ragsdale
21. Sophia Ghalyoun……………… Ragsdale
22. Victoria Game………………….. Southeast Guilford
23. Cailey McCellan ………………. Southeast Guilford

Offensive player of the year: Devin Martinez ~ Northwest Guilford
Defensive Player of the year: Airen Ellis ~ Page
Coach of the Year: Kristen Herndon ~ Northwest Guilford

Final Standings
1. Northwest Guilford……………. 10-0
2. Northern Guilford……………… 7-3
3. Ragsdale………………………… 6-4
4. Page………………………………. 5-4
5. Southeast Guilford……………. 5-5
6. Grimsley …………………………. 1-8
7. High Point Central ……………. 0-10

*****Track will be released on Monday and women’s soccer will be released when the state playoffs have concluded.*****