Metro 4-A Fall All Conference Teams for Football, Soccer, Volleyball, Women’s Tennis, Women’s Golf and Cross Country

**********All voting took place at the end of the regular season…They have a conference coaches meeting the Saturday after the last Friday night regular season football games, and at that Saturday meeting, and this would have been on Saturday November 9, the All-Conference teams are decided…Regular season, All-Conference teams…**********
Metro 4A Conference
2019 Fall Sports All-Conference Summary
Football
All-Conference

1. Chris Zellous Grimsley-QB
2. Laquan Nora Grimsley–RB
3. Lawson Albright Grimsley-TE
4. Coit Slack Grimsley-Center
5. Max Baker Grimsley-OL
6. Mick McDonald Grimsley-OL
7. Will Thornhill Grimsley-OL
8. Travis Shaw Grimsley-DL
9. Quentin Williamson Grimsley-LB
10. Sincere Burnette Grimsley-LB
11. Camden Allison Grimsley-LB
12. Clifton Buckrham Grimsley-LB
13. Tamorye Thompson Grimsley-DL
14. Jaquavion Mayo Grimsley-DB/WR
15. Mason Bowers High Point Central-OL
16. Chesten Lytch High Point Central
17. Eljiah Kennedy High Point Central
18. Brandon Thomas Northwest Guilford-WR
19. Carson Cassetty Northwest Guilford-RB
20. Xavier Simmons Northwest Guilford-LB
21. Jacob Perry Northwest Guilford-DB
22. DeWayne Johnson Northwest Guilford-DB
23. Bristol Carter Northwest Guilford-DB
24. Micah Salmon Northwest Guilford-QB
25. Ethan Smith Northwest Guilford-LB
26. Javondre Paige Page-QB
27. Alonza Barnett Page-QB
28. Isaiah Fisher-Smith Page-DB
29. Isaiah Oglesby Page-LB
30. Demarkus Bailey Page-DL
31. CJ Crump Page-DB/WR
32. Jerome Roy Page-OL
33. Connor Hardin Page-OL
34. KJ Moorehead Page-RB
35. Isaac Parada Page-P/K
36. Devan Boykin Ragsdale-WR/DB
37. Alston Hooker Ragsdale-QB
38. Donovan Platt Ragsdale-WR
39. Mike Gipp Ragsdale-LB
40. Earnest McCleod Ragsdale-OL
41. Zaymen Taylor Ragsdale-DL
42. Camden Young Ragsdale
43. Josiah Muldowney Ragsdale-WR
44. Nick Glasgow Ragsdale
45. Wesley Misenheimer Ragsdale-DB
46. Graham Leslie Ragsdale

Offensive Player of the Year: Chris Zellous ~ Grimsley
Defensive Player of the Year: Devan Boykin ~ Ragsdale
Coach of the Year: Darryl Brown ~ Grimsley

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Fall Sports All-Conference Summary
Men’s Soccer
All-Conference

1. Harrison Skidmore……………………….Grimsley
2. Jamel Tyler…………………………………Grimsley
3. George Cross……………………………..Grimsley
4. Zack Davis …………………………………Grimsley
5. Jose Almanza……………………………..High Point Central
6. Sully Smith ………………………………..High Point Central
7. Kyle Kerestes ……………………………..High Point Central
8. Max Huber………………………………….Northwest Guilford
9. David Cake…………………………………Northwest Guilford
10. Jeremy Van Duin…………………………Northwest Guilford
11. Mason Quinlan ……………………………Northwest Guilford
12. Eli Pippenger………………………………Northwest Guilford
13. Seth Pickford………………………………Northwest Guilford
14. Braden Champion ……………………….Northwest Guilford
15. Will Fitzgerald……………………………..Page
16. Ben Rightsell ………………………………Page
17. Charlie Jones ……………………………..Page
18. Trevor Craig ……………………………….Page
19. Jason Mundy………………………………Page
20. Foster Crenshaw…………………………Page
21. Ian McGill …………………………………..Ragsdale
22. Rohan Gupta………………………………Ragsdale
23. Bryce Hamilton……………………………Ragsdale
24. Brynen Rasbury-Suitte …………………Ragsdale

Offensive Player of the Year: Mason Quinlan ~ Northwest Guilford
Defensive Player of the Year: Ian McGill ~ Ragsdale
Coach of the Year: Brien Braswell ~ Ragsdale

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Fall Sports All-Conference Summary
Women’s Tennis

All-Conference
1. Reese Perini……………………. Grimsley
2. Emma Tillman …………………. Grimsley
3. Aurora Milholin ………………… Grimsley
4. Olivia Perez…………………….. High Point Central
5. Elizabeth Weidl………………… Northwest Guilford
6. Kate Gentel …………………….. Northwest Guilford
7. Madison Bowen……………….. Northwest Guilford
8. Olivia Gleeson…………………. Northwest Guilford
9. Marion Sloyan …………………. Page
10. Abby Terrell…………………….. Page
11. Mary Workman………………… Page
12. Audrey Chen …………………… Page
13. Allie Bartlett…………………….. Page
14. Ruby Kemp …………………….. Ragsdale
15. Kelly Dennehy …………………. Ragsdale
Player of the Year: Elizabeth Weidl ~ Northwest Guilford
Coach of the Year: Robert Hogewood ~ Page

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Fall Sports All-Conference Summary
Women’s Golf

All-Conference
1. Blake Fuquay …………………………Grimsley
2. Caroline Witte…………………………Grimsley
3. EC Niebauer…………………………..High Point Central
4. Maggie Mahon………………………..Northwest Guilford
5. Danika Nelson ………………………..Northwest Guilford
6. Riley Williams …………………………Northwest Guilford
7. Harper Shepard………………………Page
8. Kate Hunter ……………………………Page
9. Meredith Fennie………………………Page
10. Caroline Issacson……………………Ragsdale
11. London Thomas ……………………..Ragsdale
Player of the Year: Harper Shepard ~ Page
Coach of the Year: Josh McGehee ~ Page

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Fall Sports All-Conference Summary
Volleyball
All-Conference

1. Jordan Krege……………………. Grimsley
2. Emma Leung ……………………. Grimsley
3. Lily Roach………………………… Grimsley
4. Kendall Gregory………………… Grimsley
5. Anne Horne ……………………… High Point Central
6. Sarah Barham ………………….. Northwest Guilford
7. Sarah Riedell……………………. Northwest Guilford
8. Amelia Hammond……………… Northwest Guilford
9. Grace Hammond ………………. Northwest Guilford
10. Avery Dole……………………….. Northwest Guilford
11. Emmy Robb……………………… Page
12. Ava Cowles ……………………… Page
13. Clara Pope ………………………. Page
14. Ellie Jones……………………….. Page
15. Ava Johnson…………………….. Ragsdale
Defensive Player of the Year: Emmy Robb ~ Page
Offensive Player of the Year: Sarah Barham ~ Northwest Guilford
Coach of the Year: Nancy Everett ~ Northwest Guilford

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Fall Sports All-Conference Summary
Men’s Cross Country
All-Conference

1. Shane Braxton…………………. Grimsley
2. Noah Fernandez………………. Grimsley
3. Jacob Barrow ………………….. Grimsley
4. Seth Jiles………………………… Grimsley
5. Ethan Sadler …………………… Grimsley
6. Noah Sadler ……………………. Grimsley
7. Murad Creary ………………….. High Point Central
8. Logan Anderson………………. High Point Central
9. Hamza Alkadir…………………. High Point Central
10. Avery Hurst …………………….. Northwest Guilford
11. Tyler Schmid …………………… Northwest Guilford
12. Ethan Long……………………… Page
13. Jean-Lou Pare…………………. Page
14. Emmett Yacouba……………… Page
15. Hayden Gentry ………………… Page
Runner of the Year: Ethan Long ~ Page
Coach of the Year: Seth Peoples ~ Grimsley

Metro 4A Conference
2019 Fall Sports All-Conference Summary
Women’s Cross Country
All-Conference

Jessica Oberlies ………………………… Grimsley
Claire Adcock…………………………….. Grimsley
Logan Lester……………………………… Grimsley
Laurel Holland……………………………. Grimsley
Paris Stankewich ……………………….. Northwest Guilford
Sydney Partyka………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Haley Irwin………………………………… Northwest Guilford
Eleanor Long …………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Olivia Smith……………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Ysantis McKenzie ………………………. Northwest Guilford
Evyn Dean ………………………………… Northwest Guilford
Sidney Tsui……………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Ally Petty…………………………………… Northwest Guilford
Madelin Hamuka………………………… Page
Ella Cate McGarrigan………………….. Page
Runner of the Year: Paris Stankewich ~ Northwest Guilford
Coach of the Year: Paul Egleston ~ Northwest Guilford