High School Baseball FINAL Playoff Brackets from NCHSAA:NWG, Grimsley, Ragsdale, NG, SWG, SEG and WG all in/Cornerstone Charter in the 1-A field vs. Lincoln Charter, and game will be at Southern Guilford HS

High School Baseball FINAL Playoff Brackets from NCHSAA

CLICK HERE and you are there….NCHSAA Baseball Playoff Brackets…..Grimsley vs. WS Reagan in Round One??? That’s a tough early draw…Northern Guilford #1 seed for the 3-A East teams…And more with NWG, Grimsley, Ragsdale, Northern, Southwest, Southeast and Western Guilford all in…In the 1-A field, you’ll have #5 Cornerstone Charter (10-1) vs. #12 Lincoln Charter (12-1), and this game will be played at Southern Guilford High School, on Tuesday evening(7pm)…

Check them all out, when you Click On above…

The Round One games will begin on Tuesday June 15….

1A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

EAST

#1 Perquimans (12-2) vs. #16 Ocracoke (7-4)

#8 East Columbus (6-3) vs. #9 Hobbton (9-2)

#5 Roxboro Community (6-4) vs. #12 John A. Holmes (11-3)

#4 Bear Grass Charter (11-1) vs. #13 North Duplin (6-5)

#3 East Carteret (11-3) vs. #14 West Columbus (7-6)

#6 Tarboro (7-4) vs. #11 Princeton (8-5)

#7 Rosewood (11-2) vs. #10 East Wake Academy (7-2)

#2 Granville Central (7-7) vs. #15 Voyager Academy (5-2)

WEST

#1 Hayesville (13-1) vs. #16 Christ the King (9-5)

#8 Mountain Island Charter (10-2) vs. #9 North Stanly (8-4)

#5 Cornerstone Charter (10-1) vs. #12 Lincoln Charter (12-1)

#4 Polk County (8-6) vs. #13 North Moore (8-4)

#3 Uwharrie Charter (10-1) vs. #14 Chatham Charter (10-2)

#6 Starmount (12-2) vs. #11 Murphy (12-2)

#7 Cherryville (13-1) vs. #10 Pine Lake Prep (11-3)

#2 East Surry (13-1) vs. #15 Community School of Davidson (10-3)

2A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

EAST

#1 McMichael (8-6) vs. #16 North Pitt (8-2)

#8 Croatan (14-0) vs. #9 East Bladen (9-4)

#5 Roanoke Rapids (11-0) vs. #12 West Craven (9-4)

#4 North Lenoir (11-3) vs. #13 Providence Grove (10-4)

#3 Midway (13-1) vs. #14 Whiteville (9-4)

#6 First Flight (13-0) vs. #11 East Duplin (10-2)

#7 Reidsville (9-4) vs. #10 Randleman (13-1)

#2 North Johnston (10-2) vs. #15 Southwest Onslow (11-3)

WEST

#1 North Davidson (11-4) vs. #16 Ledford (10-3)

#8 West Stokes (10-2) vs. #9 East Lincoln (13-1)

#5 West Wilkes (14-0) vs. #12 Fred T. Foard (12-2)

#4 Bunker Hill (13-1) vs. #13 Forbush (9-5)

#3 Pisgah (11-2) vs. #14 South Point (10-4)

#6 R-S Central (12-2) vs. #11 North Lincoln (11-3)

#7 Madison (9-3) vs. #10 Oak Grove (10-3)

#2 West Stanly (13-1) vs. #15 South Rowan (12-2)

3A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

EAST

#1 Northern Guilford (14-0) vs. #16 Cape Fear (11-3)

#8 Hunt (8-6) vs. #9 Northern Durham (10-1)

#5 South Brunswick (8-5) vs. #12 Southeast Guilford (11-3)

#4 West Johnston (11-3) vs. #13 J.H. Rose (10-4)

#3 D.H. Conley (12-1) vs. #14 Jacksonville (8-3)

#6 Asheboro (12-2) vs. #11 Orange (10-4)

#7 Terry Sanford (13-0) vs. #10 Union Pines (12-1)

#2 West Carteret (11-0) vs. #15 Clayton (10-4)

WEST

#1 Crest (12-0) vs. #16 North Henderson (10-4)

#8 Kings Mountain (11-3) vs. #9 Cox Mill (11-3)

#5 Northwest Cabarrus (10-4) vs. #12 Marvin Ridge (10-4)

#4 T.C. Roberson (13-1) vs. #13 Mount Tabor (9-5)

#3 East Rowan (12-2) vs. #14 Western Guilford (8-7)

#6 Southwest Guilford (14-0) vs. #11 Sun Valley (11-3)

#7 Cuthbertson (12-2) vs. #10 Asheville (11-3)

#2 St. Stephens (9-3) vs. #15 Jesse Carson (9-4)

4A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS

EAST

#1 Heritage (11-3) vs. #16 Hoggard (9-4)

#8 Cardinal Gibbons (11-3) vs. #9 Scotland (11-3)

#5 Pinecrest (13-1) vs. #12 Wake Forest (12-2)

#4 Fuquay-Varina (10-3) vs. #13 Leesville Road (9-4)

#3 Ashley (11-3) vs. #14 Broughton (9-5)

#6 South Central (8-4) vs. #11 Laney (9-5)

#7 Millbrook (10-4) vs. #10 Middle Creek (10-4)

#2 South View (4-9) vs. #15 Purnell Swett (9-5)

WEST

#1 Providence (12-2) vs. #16 Ragsdale (9-5)

#8 Lake Norman (11-3) vs. #9 Cary (11-2)

#5 Northwest Guilford (11-3) vs. #12 Hopewell (9-5)

#4 Hough (14-0) vs. #13 East Forsyth (10-4)

#3 Reagan (12-2) vs. #14 Grimsley (10-4)

#6 Jordan (11-2) vs. #11 Myers Park (12-2)

#7 Porter Ridge (12-2) vs. #10 Ardrey Kell (11-3)

#2 McDowell (12-1) vs. #15 Olympic (9-5)

1 comment

Comments are closed.