Looking at High School Basketball Tonight(1/27/2022), in and around Guilford County

Dudley girls(3-10) at Smith(15-2) 6pm
Dudley boys(14-4) at Smith(13-4) 7:30pm
These games, the girls game and the boys game can be heard tonight on GreensboroSports Radio…They may move the start times up in anticipation of bad weather, so keep it on GreensboroSports Radio and GreensboroSports.com…Don Tilley will join us tonight from Ben L. Smith High School, on this Murphy Wainer Orthopedic Specialists Game of the Week on GreensboroSports Radio….Pregame just before six for the girls and then the boys game to follow, on GreensboroSports Radio….

Northwest Guilford(9-6) at Page(7-8) 5pm
Northwest Guilford boys(9-6) at Page(6-9) 6:30pm

Western Guilford girls(6-9) at Grimsley(3-11) 5pm
Western Guilford(4-12) at Grimsley(15-2) 6:30pm

Southwest Guilford girls(13-1) at Northern Guilford(16-0) 5pm
Southwest Guilford boys(7-8) at Northern Guilford(11-5) 6:30pm

Southeast Guilford girls(10-5) at Ragsdale(7-7) 5pm
Southeast Guilford boys(1-16) at Ragsdale(12-4) 6:30pm

Southern Guilford girls(3-13) at WS Atkins(10-6) 6pm
Southern Guilford boys(12-6) at WS Atkins(10-7) 7:30pm

High Point Central girls(1-15) at Northeast Guilford(7-8) 6:30pm
High Point Central boys(4-14) at Northeast Guilford(3-13) 8pm

Rockingham County girls(10-3) at Eastern Guilford(4-12) 6:30pm
Rockingham County boys(2-13) at Eastern Guilford(5-10) 8pm

High Point Andrews girls(10-3) at North Forsyth(2-14) 6pm
High Point Andrews boys(12-3) at North Forsyth(7-11) 7:30pm

Calvary Day School girls(0-0) at Greensboro Day School(6-9) 4:30pm
Calvary Day School boys(7-14) at Greensboro Day School(23-2) 6pm

Caldwell Academy girls(11-4) at Forsyth Country Day(12-4) 5:30pm
Caldwell Academy boys (13-9) at Forsyth Country Day(11-10) 7pm

Westchester Country Day girls(6-5) at High Point Christian Academy(13-9) 4:30pm
Westchester Country Day boys(5-5) at High Point Christian Academy(15-5) 6pm

Oak Ridge Military Academy boys(10-6) at Greater Vision Academy(3-9) 6pm

Bishop McGuinness girls(14-4) at Millennium Charter(0-0) 5pm
Bishop McGuinness boys(11-6) at Millennium Charter (4-15) 6:30pm

New Garden Friends boys(3-8) at Neuse Academy(2-9) 6:45pm

Carter Woodson girls(3-5) at Piedmont Classical School(8-8) 5:30pm
Piedmont Classical School boys(15-13) OFF

Cornerstone Charter girls(3-13) at WS Carver(0-10) 6pm
Cornerstone Charter boys(13-5) at WS Carver(2-14) 7:30pm

Bethany Community School girls(1-17) at NC Leadership Academy(5-9) 4pm
Bethany Community School boys(8-15) at NC Leadership Academy(8-7) 5:30pm

Vandalia Christian School-OFF
Shining Light Academy-OFF