Metro 4A Fall Sport All – Conference Selections minus Football

Football season is not yet finished, but here are your Metro 4A Fall Sport All – Conference Selections (without Football)…..

Women’s Tennis

Gianna Blacutt……………………………… Grimsley
Cambree Spencer………………………… Grimsley
Lindsay McRae…………………………….. Grimsley
Lyndsay Lambis……………………………. Northern Guilford
Cassie Townes…………………………….. Northern Guilford
Lori Brown………………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Hannah Byon………………………………. Northwest Guilford
Olivia Gleeson…………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Anjali Tatini…………………………………. Page
Alex Dewey………………………………… Page
Audrey Chen……………………………….. Page
Hattie Sloyan………………………………. Page
Mary Cox……………………………………. Page
Ann Phillips Eskridge…………………….. Page
Ella Perez……………………………………. Ragsdale
Kennedy Penn…………………………….. Southeast Guilford
Audrey Serb………………………………… Southwest Guilford
Anna McGinnis…………………………….. Southwest Guilford
Lauren Harris……………………………….. Southwest Guilford
River Ward………………………………….. Western Guilford
Nadia Gherghe……………………………. Western Guilford

Player of the Year: Anjali Tatini ~ Page

Coach of the Year: Robert Hogewood ~ Page

Women’s Golf

Charley Gaines………………………………. Northern Guilford
Grace Jersey……………………………….. Northern Guilford
Kayla Graham……………………………… Northern Guilford
Leah Edwards……………………………… Northwest Guilford
Catherine DeSiena……………………….. Northwest Guilford
Brooke Tyler……………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Kendall Tyler……………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Janiya Brown………………………………. Page
Maggie Kirkpatrick………………………… Page
Carlyle Lowe……………………………….. Page
Natalya Jones……………………………… Page

Player of the Year: Leah Edwards ~ Northwest Guilford
Coach of the Year: Ted Bonham ~ Northern Guilford

Men’s Cross Country

Declan Oberlies……………………………… Grimsley
Thomas Wong ………………………………. Grimsley
Ryan Meyer …………………………………. Grimsley
Sam Deakins …………………………………. Grimsley
Nathael Vernet ……………………………… Grimsley
Jonas Drees ………………………………….. Grimsley
Jacob Barrow………………………………… Grimsley
Matthew Weaver…………………………… Northern Guilford
Eric Spencer …………………………………. Northern Guilford
Guruvenkata Macha ………………………. Northwest Guilford
Riley Hinkle ………………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Mitchell Dimond ……………………………. Page
Will Abell …………………………………….. Page
John Howard…………………………………. Ragsdale
Eddison Bridges …………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Runner of the Year: John Howard ~ Ragsdale
Coach of the Year: Seth Peoples ~ Grimsley

Women’s Cross Country

Drew Mascia ………………………………… Grimsley
Sofia Mitchell ……………………………….. Grimsley
Calliope McFadden………………………… Grimsley
Natalie States ……………………………….. Northern Guilford
Kiersten Kohler ……………………………… Northern Guilford
Jiya Patel ……………………………………… Northern Guilford
Peyton Simpson…………………………….. Northern Guilford
Estelle Teague ………………………………. Northern Guilford
Cadey Younkman …………………………… Northwest Guilford
Allie Kinlaw ………………………………….. Page
Kaitlyn Lewis ………………………………… Page
Logan Ehrhardt ……………………………… Southeast Guilford
Ivy Brdges…………………………………….. Southeast Guilford
Amanda Pipkin ……………………………… Southwest Guilford
Carolyn Isabel Davis………………………… Southwest Guilford

Runner of the Year: Allie Kinlaw ~ Page
Coach of the Year: Thanh Ngo

Volleyball

Reagan Deaton……………………………… Grimsley
Charlotte Williams………………………….. Grimsley
Anaia Montaque……………………………. Grimsley
Mallory Cavanaugh………………………… Grimsley
Morgan Falk………………………………….. Grimsley
Macy Bolyard………………………………… Northern Guilford
Maddie Sides………………………………… Northern Guilford
Emma Bingaman……………………………. Northern Guilford
Jayla Frederick………………………………. Northwest Guilford
Eda Doganavsargil …………………………. Northwest Guilford
Natalie Quinlan……………………………… Northwest Guilford
Morgan Lowman……………………………. Northwest Guilford
Audrey Baird…………………………………. Page
Claire Johnson………………………………. Ragsdale
Savannah Hovander……………………….. Southeast Guilford
Raegan Tobin………………………………… Southeast Guilford
Akila Hardie………………………………….. Southwest Guilford
Charlote Bliven………………………………. Southwest Guilford
Olivia Whisnant……………………………… Western Guilford
Lily Carlyle……………………………………. Western Guilford
Abby Heide…………………………………… Western Guilford
Kamiyah Wilson……………………………… Western Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Olivia Whisnant ~ Western Guilford
Defensive Player of the Year: Anaia Montaque ~ Grimsley
Coach of the Year: Diane Long ~ Western Guilford

Men’s Soccer

Jahmir Flowers………………………………. Grimsley
Henry Fogleman…………………………….. Grimsley
Aiden Warrick……………………………….. Grimsley
Treas Ross……………………………………. Grimsley
Sawyer Lester……………………………….. Grimsley
Charles Lynch………………………………… Northern Guilford
Pius Gutherie………………………………… Northern Guilford
Conner Flippen……………………………… Northern Guilford
Ben Pratt……………………………………… Northern Guilford
Anderson Meyer……………………………. Northern Guilford
Ali Al Qaq……………………………………… Northwest Guilford
Matisse Ritenis………………………………. Northwest Guilford
Adam Gordy…………………………………. Northwest Guilford
Aiden McMulkin…………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Billy Edwards………………………………… Northwest Guilford
Alex Eiben…………………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Carlos Depaz…………………………………. Northwest Guilford
Grady Riordon……………………………….. Northwest Guilford
Kelly Buster………………………………….. Page
Reid Deskevich……………………………… Page
Grant McCormick…………………………… Page
Lane Brewer…………………………………. Ragsdale
Patrick Barr…………………………………… Ragsdale
Tony Edwards……………………………….. Southeast Guilford
Joey Hurley…………………………………… Southwest Guilford
Ryan Salerno…………………………………. Southwest Guilford
Kendall Ingram………………………………. Southwest Guilford
Clark Morris………………………………….. Southwest Guilford
Michael Romero……………………………. Southwest Guilford
Sammy Carmona……………………………. Western Guilford
Abisai Carmona……………………………… Western Guilford
Carson Fragomeni………………………….. Western Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Ali Al Qaq ~ Northwest Guilford
Defensive Player of the Year: Matisse Ritenis ~ Northwest Guilford
Coach of the Year: Shaun McMulkin ~ Northwest Guilford

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.