Mid-State 3A Fall 2022 All-Conference with Football and Women’s Golf coming soon

Mid-State 3A Fall 2022 All-Conference Teams with Football and Women’s Golf coming soon…Should have Women’s Golf for you later on this week, and Football will be here as soon as the their season is complete….

Women’s Tennis

Hannah Stewart…………………………… Atkins

Brooke Hawkins…………………………… Atkins

Tanvi Vemuri………………………………. Atkins

Kirsten Boyd……………………………….. Atkins

Sanaa Puryear…………………………….. Atkins

Sandy Thach………………………………. Ben L. Smith

Ainun Setrokarijo…………………………. Ben L. Smith

Andrea Reyes……………………………… Ben L. Smith

Madison Monroe………………………….. High Point Central

Caroline Boger…………………………….. High Point Central

Mallory Cook……………………………….. High Point Central

Jenna Perdue……………………………… Northeast Guilford

Pilar Soto Mendoza……………………… Northeast Guilford

Olivia Bradley……………………………… Rockingham Co

Erica Chaney………………………………. Rockingham Co

Mallory Chrismon…………………………. Rockingham Co

Kaylie Ratcliffe……………………………. Rockingham Co

Player of the Year: Hannah Stewart ~ Atkins

Coach of the Year: Madison Forehand ~ High Point Central

Men’s Cross Country

Christopher Allen ………………………… Atkins

Jake Cartagena…………………………… Atkins

William Whittington………………………. Atkins

Max Mason…………………………………. Atkins

Brayden Yoder…………………………….. Atkins

Sebastian Vermitsky……………………. Atkins

Samuel Evans…………………………….. Atkins

Izaiah Ascencio…………………………… Eastern Guilford

Austin Drewery……………………………. Eastern Guilford

Phillip Howe………………………………… Eastern Guilford

Santana Bryant……………………………. Northeast Guilford

Jeremy Everitt…………………………….. Rockingham Co

Adam Owens………………………………. Rockingham Co

Nicholas Epps……………………………… Southern Guilford

Runner of the Year: Nicholas Epps ~ Southern Guilford

Coach of the Year: Alicia Clement ~ Atkins

Women’s Cross Country

Caroline Downs…………………………… Atkins

Taylor Shen………………………………… Atkins

Paige Kiesling……………………………… Atkins

Kristina Frischholz……………………….. Atkins

Ashley Wang……………………………….. Atkins

Veronica Sherman……………………….. Atkins

Camille Moody…………………………….. Atkins

Lindsey Shaw……………………………… High Point Central

Rosie Raies………………………………… High Point Central

Amina Intchi ……………………………….. Northeast Guilford

Skylar Critzer………………………………. Rockingham Co

Emily lewis………………………………….. Rockingham Co

Annalisa lamberth………………………… Rockingham Co

Zoey Snead………………………………… Rockingham County

Runner of the Year: Caroline Downs ~ Atkins

Coach of the Year: Bill Cason ~ Atkins

Volleyball

Destiny Scott………………………………. Atkins

Lily Ashburn………………………………… Atkins

Gabrielle Burch……………………………. Ben L. Smith

Azahreya Drayton-Gill………………….. Ben L. Smith

Azaria Scott………………………………… Ben L. Smith

Madison Foxx……………………………… Dudley

Aziyah Barnes……………………………… Eastern Guilford

Nicole Alvarez …………………………….. Eastern Guilford

Emma Burks……………………………….. High Point Central

April Htun……………………………………. High Point Central

Ava Burton………………………………….. High Point Central

Gabrielle Chisholm………………………. Northeast Guilford

Kayla Pruitt…………………………………. Rockingham Co

Hadlee Russell…………………………….. Rockingham Co

Macey Hardy………………………………. Rockingham Co

Kendall Hall ………………………………… Rockingham Co

Bailey Macey………………………………. Rockingham Co

Jessie Scearce……………………………. Rockingham Co

Naomi Hunt ………………………………… Southern Guilford

Aaliyah Griffith ……………………………. Southern Guilford

Tre’Niya Miller …………………………….. Southern Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Emma Burks ~ High Point Central

Defensive Player of the Year: Hadlee Russell ~ Rockingham County

Coach of the Year: Cassie Gover ~ Rockingham County

Men’s Soccer

David Perez…………………………………………… Atkins

Zachariah Duke-Graves………………………….. Atkins

Casey McMichael…………………………………… Atkins

William Roehrenbeck……………………………… Atkins

Edy Rojas………………………………………………. Atkins

Bradley Swayne…………………………………….. Atkins

Edwin Harnandez…………………………………… Atkins

Kevin Alcantara……………………………………… Ben L. Smith

Beltran Aquileo……………………………………….. Ben L. Smith

Artemio Velazquez Lopez………………………… Ben L. Smith

Christian Tyler……………………………………….. Ben L. Smith

Abdul Bayor…………………………………………… Dudley

Cayden Stanley……………………………………… Dudley

Fridolin Daptar ………………………………………. Dudley

Clayton Verdin……………………………………….. Eastern Guilford

Nate Hill………………………………………………… Eastern Guilford

Alan Rea……………………………………………….. Eastern Guilford

Bryan Rivera………………………………………….. High Point Central

Thin Ngwe…………………………………………….. High Point Central

Livingstone Ndayikengurukiye…………………. High Point Central

Bennett Robinson…………………………………… High Point Central

Ilian Issifou…………………………………………….. Northeast Guilford

Samuel Kamara……………………………………… Northeast Guilford

Garrett Sparks……………………………………….. Northeast Guilford

Jair Doblado…………………………………………… Northeast Guilford

Santana Bryant………………………………………. Northeast Guilford

Christian Castro Rogel……………………………. Rockingham Co

Jacob Shreve…………………………………………. Rockingham Co

Jaxon Wray……………………………………………. Rockingham Co

Edgar Aleman………………………………………… Southern Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Clayton Verdin ~ Eastern Guilford

Defensive Player of the Year: Samuel Kamara ~ Northeast Guilford

Coach of the Year: David Perez ~ Atkins

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.