High School Basketball Tonight(12/9/2022) in and around Guilford County:MaxPreps Top 25 Rankings

BOYS GAMES
Greensboro Day School(9-2) at Ravenscroft(6-2) 6:30pm
Winston-Salem Christian(6-0) at New Garden Friends(3-1) 6:45pm
Clover Garden(1-10) at Cornerstone Charter School(6-0) 7pm
Wesleyan Christian Academy(2-7) at United Faith Christian Academy(8-1) 7pm
Vandalia Christian(1-6) at Union Grove Christian(3-2) 7pm
NC GBB National Academy(1-3) at Piedmont Classical School(11-2) 7:30pm
Western Guilford(3-2) at Ragsdale(4-1) 7:30pm
College Prep and Leadership Academy(3-5) at Carter G. Woodson(0-0) 7:30pm
Bartlett Yancey(1-3) at Morehead(3-0) 7:30pm
Dudley(5-1) at High Point Central(0-7) 8pm
Bishop McGuinness(3-0) at Oak Grove(4-3) 8pm
Northeast Guilford(2-3) at Eastern Guilford(0-5) 8pm
Northwest Guilford(1-2) at Southwest Guilford(5-0) 8:30pm
Page(3-2) at Southeast Guilford(6-0) 8:30pm
Raleigh Christian Academy(6-8) at High Point Christian Academy(3-4) 9:30pm

GIRLS GAMES
Millers Creek Christian(1-1) at Piedmont Classical School(4-4) 4:30pm
Greensboro Day School(6-5) at Ravenscroft(4-4) 5pm
Wesleyan Christian Academy(4-5) at United Faith Christian Academy(3-4) 5:30pm
Vandalia Christian School(1-5) at Union Grove Christian Academy(2-3) 5:30pm
Clover Garden(7-3) at Cornerstone Charter School(2-4) 5:30pm
Western Guilford(1-3) at Ragsdale(2-2) 6pm
Northern Guilford(4-0) at AC Reynolds(2-2) 6:30pm
Bishop McGuinness(3-0) at Oak Grove(5-2) 6:30pm
Northeast Guilford(1-3) at Eastern Guilford(1-5) 6:30pm
Dudley(5-1) at High Point Central(0-7) 6:30pm
Northwest Guilford(2-1) at Southwest Guilford(2-2) 7pm
Page(2-3) at Southeast Guilford(5-1) 7pm

Games from Thursday:
Smith girls 71, WS Atkins 49
Rockingham County girls 38, Southern Guilford 16
Caldwell Academy girls 29, Statesville Christian 21

Caldwell Academy boys 63, Statesville Christian 17
Southern Guilford boys 61, Rockingham County 39

MaxPreps.com Boys Top 25 Rankings:
1 Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville) 11-0
2 North Surry (Mount Airy) 5-0
3 Caldwell Academy (Greensboro) 5-1
4 Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 4-0
5 West Caldwell (Lenoir) 3-0
6 Greensboro Day School (Greensboro) 9-2
7 Southwest Guilford (High Point) 5-0
8 Piedmont Classical (Browns Summit) 11-2
9 Dudley (Greensboro) 5-1
10 Calvary Day School (Winston-Salem) 5-2
11 Surry Central (Dobson) 5-0
12 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 3-0
13 East Forsyth (Kernersville) 3-1
14 Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 7-3
15 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro) 6-0
16 New Garden Friends (Greensboro) 3-1
17 Grimsley (Greensboro) 3-2
18 North Davidson (Lexington) 4-0
19 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem) 4-0
20 Southern Guilford (Greensboro) 4-1
21 Central Davidson (Lexington) 4-1
22 Trinity 7-1
23 Burlington Christian Academy (Burlington) 4-2
24 Davie (Mocksville) 3-0
25 North Stokes (Danbury) 4-1

MaxPreps.com Girls Top 25 Rankings:
(Still looking for the Ben L. Smith girls somewhere in this poll/rankings.)
1 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville) 3-0
2 Rockingham County (Wentworth) 4-0
3 Western Alamance (Elon) 4-0
4 R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 6-1
5 Northern Guilford (Greensboro) 4-0
6 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro) 2-1
7 Randleman 7-0
8 Carroll County (Hillsville) 3-0
9 Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 5-2
10 East Forsyth (Kernersville) 4-1
11 North Stokes (Danbury) 5-0
12 Ashe County (West Jefferson) 6-1
13 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem) 5-1
14 Parkland (Winston-Salem) 7-1
15 Williams (Burlington) 3-0
16 East Surry (Pilot Mountain) 3-1
17 Hibriten (Lenoir) 4-0
18 Caldwell Academy (Greensboro) 3-0
19 Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville) 7-2
20 Dudley (Greensboro) 5-1
21 East Wilkes (Ronda) 4-2
22 Southern Alamance (Graham) 3-1
23 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point) 4-5
24 Floyd County (Floyd) 4-0
25 North Stanly (New London) 5-0