Metro 4-A All-Conference Football Team for 2022

Metro 4-A All-Conference Football Team

Ryan Stephens…………………………. Grimsley

Mitchell Summers……………………. Grimsley

Nolan Albright………………………… Grimsley

Alex Taylor…………………………….. Grimsley

Terrell Anderson…………………… Grimsley

Henry Harden………………………… Grimsley

Graham Buckrham………………….. Grimsley

Jamaal Jarrett………………………… Grimsley

Bryce Davis……………………………. Grimsley

Khalil Stimpson……………………….. Grimsley

Fred Sellars……………………………. Grimsley

Jamarie Davis…………………………. Grimsley

KeShaun Jones……………………….. Grimsley

Roman Garofola…………………….. Northern Guilford

Kesler Nesmith……………………….. Northern Guilford

Tyler Mosca…………………………… Northern Guilford

Jaden Hairston……………………….. Northern Guilford

Tanner Ballou…………………………. Northwest Guilford

Bristol Carter…………………………. Northwest Guilford

Trent Cloud……………………………. Northwest Guilford

Mike Godette…………………………. Northwest Guilford

Walter Turner…………………………… Northwest Guilford

Collyn Shokes…………………………. Northwest Guilford

Parker McCall………………………… Northwest Guilford

Connor Balton………………………… Northwest Guilford

Ryan Debow…………………………… Northwest Guilford

Sean O’Brien………………………….. Northwest Guilford

Jerron Blackwell…………………….. Page

Timothy Patterson………………….. Page

Alex Jones………………………………. Page

Maurice Andrews……………………. Page

Tremel Hester………………………… Page

Demarius Southerland…………….. Page

Elijah McRae………………………….. Page

Tylar Elliot……………………………… Page

DeShawn Cuyler…………………….. Ragsdale

Marquis Varner-James……………. Ragsdale

Chance Pickard………………………. Ragsdale

Adae Motley………………………….. Ragsdale

Devin Hackstall……………………… Ragsdale

Mark Tillman…………………………. Southeast Guilford

Cameron Williams………………….. Southeast Guilford

Jordan Dollard……………………….. Southeast Guilford

Kiyre Wall………………………………. Southeast Guilford

Aaron Brown………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Khaleb Mosley……………………….. Southeast Guilford

Camber Alcorn……………………….. Southeast Guilford

Cooper Ryan………………………….. Southeast Guilford

Bryson Serrano………………………. Southeast Guilford

Aidan Bonde…………………………… Southeast Guilford

Kyler Puckett………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Corbin Wilson………………………… Southwest Guilford

Lawerence Higgs…………………….. Southwest Guilford

Jaylen Carl…………………………….. Southwest Guilford

Darius Hairston………………………. Southwest Guilford

Joseph Horne…………………………. Southwest Guilford

Jailyn Anthony………………………… Western Guilford

Jaylon Grier……………………………. Western Guilford

Jahari Page…………………………….. Western Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Tanner Ballou ~ Northwest Guilford
Defensive Player of the Year: Jamaal Jarrett ~ Grimsley
Special Teams Player of the Year: Aidan Bonde ~ Southeast Guilford
Special Teams Player of the Year ~ Tylar Elliot ~ Page
Coach of the Year: Darryl Brown ~ Grimsley

Courtesy of Leigh Hebbard, Metro 4-A Conference Commissioner