High School Basketball Tonight(12/16/2022) in and around Guilford County:MaxPreps.com Top 25 Rankings for the Girls and Boys

GIRLS GAMES
Union Grove(3-4) at Vandalia Christian(2-5) 3:30pm
Shining Light Academy(0-4) at Calvary Day School(0-5) 5pm
Caldwell Academy(4-0) at Hickory Grove Academy(1-4) 5:30pm
High Point Christian Academy(4-4) at North Raleigh Christian Academy(4-6) 5:30pm
Western Guilford(2-4) at Southwest Guilford(4-3) 6pm
High Point Andrews(3-2) at McMichael(4-4) 6:30pm
High Point Central(0-9) at Northeast Guilford(2-4) 6:30pm

Dudley(6-2) at Smith(5-0) 6:30pm…Hoping to have updates on this game, from Clint Miller at Smith High School…By way of Don Tilley, former with the Greensboro Parks and Recreation Department…..

Bethany Community School(3-7) at Bishop McGuinness(6-0) 6:30pm
Rockingham County(6-1) at Eastern Guilford(2-7) 6:30pm
Southern Guilford(2-5) at WS Atkins(5-4) 6:30pm
Northern Guilford(8-0) at Southeast Guilford(5-3) 6:30pm
Ragsdale(2-4) at Page(3-4) 7:15pm….We will have this game for you on GreensboroSports Radio…Pregame at around 7pm, and game to start at around 7:15pm…Murphy Wainer Game of the Week, on GreensboroSports Radio
Northwest Guilford(4-1) at Grimsley(2-5) 7:15pm

MaxPreps.com Top 25 Greensboro-area Girls Rankings:
1 Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 5-0
2 Carroll County (Hillsville) 5-0
3 Northern Guilford (Greensboro) 7-0
4 R.J. Reynolds (Winston-Salem) 8-1
5 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro) 4-1
6 Rockingham County (Wentworth) 6-1
7 Randleman 9-0
8 East Surry (Pilot Mountain) 4-1
9 Parkland (Winston-Salem) 9-1
10 Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 6-2
11 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem) 6-2
12 East Forsyth (Kernersville) 6-2
13 Western Alamance (Elon) 6-1
14 Ashe County (West Jefferson) 7-1
15 Hibriten (Lenoir) 5-1
16 Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville) 8-2
17 North Stanly (New London) 8-0
18 East Wilkes (Ronda) 6-2
19 Greensboro Day School (Greensboro) 8-5
20 North Wilkes (Hays) 5-4
21 Patrick County (Stuart) 4-1
22 Atkins (Winston-Salem) 5-4
23 Forbush (East Bend) 6-2
24 Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point) 5-5
25 Ledford (Thomasville) 7-1

BOYS GAMES
Union Grove(5-2) at Vandalia Christian School(1-7) 5pm
Oak Ridge Military Academy(7-3) at Greensboro Day School(10-2) 5:30pm
Gaston Day(7-2) at Westchester Country Day(3-4) 6pm
High Point Christian Academy(4-5) at North Raleigh Christian Academy(5-6) 7pm
Shining Light Academy(4-3) at Calvary Day School(7-3) 7pm
Caldwell Academy(6-2) at Hickory Grove Academy(3-4) 7pm
Mount Tabor(6-1) at East Forsyth(6-2) 7:30pm
Forsyth Country Day(11-1) at Concord Academy(12-2) 7:30pm
Southern Guilford(6-2) at WS Atkins(0-8) 8pm
Rockingham County(0-8) at Eastern Guilford(1-7) 8pm
Bethany Community School(3-6) at Bishop McGuinness(4-0) 8pm
High Point Andrews(3-2) at McMichael(3-5) 8pm
High Point Central(0-9) at Northeast Guilford(3-4) 8pm

Dudley(7-1) at Smith(7-0) 8pm…Hoping to have updates on this game from Clint Miller, by way of Don Tilley, formerly of the Greensboro Parks and Recreation Department…

Northern Guilford(2-5) at Southeast Guilford(8-0) 8:30pm
Ragsdale(7-1) at Page(5-3) 8:30pm….We will have this game on GreensboroSports Radio…Coming up right after the girls game…On GreensboroSports Radio
Northwest Guilford(2-3) at Grimsley(5-3) 8:30pm
Western Guilford(3-4) at Southwest Guilford(6-1) 8:30pm

MaxPreps.com Boys Top 25 Greensboro-area Rankings:
1 North Surry (Mount Airy) 6-0
2 Piedmont Classical (Browns Summit) 14-2
3 Greensboro Day School (Greensboro) 10-2
4 Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville) 11-1
5 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro) 8-0
6 Ben L. Smith (Greensboro) 7-0
7 Calvary Day School (Winston-Salem) 7-3
8 Surry Central (Dobson) 7-0
10 Dudley (Greensboro) 7-1
11 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem) 6-1
12 Southwest Guilford (High Point) 6-1
13 Ragsdale (Jamestown) 7-1

14 East Forsyth (Kernersville) 6-2
15 South Stokes (Walnut Cove) 6-2
16 Grimsley (Greensboro) 5-3
17 Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem) 7-6
18 New Garden Friends (Greensboro) 5-2
19 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur) 4-1
20 Davie (Mocksville) 5-1
21 Burlington Christian Academy (Burlington) 5-2
22 Page (Greensboro) 5-3
23 Central Davidson (Lexington) 6-1
24 North Stokes (Danbury) 7-1
25 Union Grove Christian (Lexington) 5-2