High School Basketball Tonight(1/6/2023) in and around Guilford County:Games on GreensboroSports Radio

High School Basketball Tonight(1/6/2023) in and around Guilford County:
GIRLS Games
Vandalia Christian(4-6) at Alamance Christian(5-7) 3pm
Carter G. Woodson(0-0) at Piedmont Classical School(6-9) 4:30pm
Davidson Day(2-6) at Westchester Country Day(5-2) 5pm
Wesleyan Christian Academy(11-8) at High Point Christian Academy(10-5) 5:30pm
Grimsley(3-9) at Ragsdale(2-9) 6pm
Cornerstone Charter(3-6) at River Mill(0-9) 6pm
Northern Guilford(12-0) at Northwest Guilford(10-3) 6pm…Both teams are (4-0) in the Metro 4-A Conference and this game can be heard on GreensboroSports Radio…Pregame around 5:50pm, with the tipoff to follow from the Roger Nelson Gym, at NWGHS…Some good matchups in this game, with NG having Jasmine Harris, and you could see a matchup with Harris vs. Madison Young from Northwest Guilford…At point guard a matchup with Christina Delisa from Northern vs. Maslyn Mosbacher from NWG could be on the table, and Northern has Skyler Fowler and Jadyn Newsome in the post, with NWG coming with Kamryn Snyder in the post…Going to be some very good battles in this game…Two very good basketball teams…
Southwest Guilford(7-6) at Southeast Guilford(7-6) 6pm
McMichael(6-5) at Morehead(4-7) 6pm
WS Prep(2-8) at Bethany Community School(4-11) 6pm
Southern Guilford(3-10) at Eastern Guilford(3-11) 6:30pm
WS Atkins(7-4) at Northeast Guilford(5-6) 6:30pm
High Point Central(0-14) at Smith(9-2) 6:30pm
Bishop McGuinness(10-1) at The North Carolina Leadership Academy(11-1) 6:30pm
Rockingham County(11-1) at Dudley(8-5) 6:30pm
Shining Light Academy(0-7) at Guilford Home Educators(0-1) 6:30pm
Western Guilford(6-5) at Page(6-6) 7pm
Southwest Guilford(7-6) at Southeast Guilford(7-6) 7pm
West Stokes(3-10) High Point Andrews(7-3) 7pm
from Thursday:Caldwell Academy 60, Davidson Day 39Wesleyan Christian Academy 57, Chatham Hall 7

BOYS Games
Vandalia Christian(2-10) at Alamance Christian(8-5) 5:30pm
Greensboro Day School(16-3) at Cape Fear Academy(11-3) 6:30pm
Davidson Day(0-11)) at Westchester Country Day(5-5) 6:30pm
Wesleyan Christian Academy(5-12) at High Point Christian Academy(10-8) 7pm
Rockingham R.A.G.E.(10-6) at Oak Ridge Military Academy(8-7) 7pm
Grimsley(9-4) at Ragsdale(9-4) 7:30pm
Northern Guilford(3-7) at Northwest Guilford(5-6) 7:30pm…This game can be heard on GreensboroSports Radio…Pregame around 7:20pm, with the tipoff to follow from the Roger Nelson Gym, at NWGHS…
Southwest Guilford(9-4) at Southeast Guilford(10-4) 7:30pm
McMichael(5-7) at Morehead(9-1) 7:30pm
WS Prep(3-6)) at Bethany Community School(3-11) 7:30pm
Cornerstone Charter(10-0) at River Mill(5-7) 7:30pm
New Life Christian(18-8) at Piedmont Classical School(19-2) 7:30pm
Southern Guilford(10-3) at Eastern Guilford(1-13) 8pm
WS Atkins(2-10) at Northeast Guilford(4-8) 8pm
High Point Central(1-13) at Smith(10-3) 8pm
Bishop McGuinness(9-4) at The North Carolina Leadership Academy(9-3) 8pm
Rockingham County(2-10) at Dudley(11-2) 8:30pm
Western Guilford(5-7) at Page(7-6) 8:30pm
West Stokes(7-6) High Point Andrews(8-3) 8:30pm
from Thursday:Wesleyan Christian Academy 75, Shining Light Academy 43

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.