BASEBALL Games:
from Monday:Completion of April 6 game, Dudley 6, Rockingham County 1…Vandalia Christian School 16, Gospel Light 1…Southern Guilford 6, Page 1…High Point Andrews 23, North Forsyth 0…Northern Guilford 5, Grimsley 2…North Stokes 13, Reidsville 12…Wesleyan Christian Academy 5, The Burlington School 0…Caldwell Academy 5, Calvary Day School 1…Providence Grove 6, Wheatmore 3…
Games for Tuesday:
Caldwell Academy(4-9) at Greensboro Day School(13-4-1) 4:30pm
Forsyth Country Day(5-10) at Calvary Day(7-6) 4:30pm
North Forsyth(1-10) at Morehead(14-4) 5pm
Northeast Guilford(7-10-1) at Rockingham County(14-4) 6pm
Reidsville(8-12) at High Point Andrews(3-10) 6pm
Dudley(10-6) at Southern Guilford(9-11) 6pm
Wesleyan Christian Academy(11-3) at Legion Collegiate Academy(16-2-1) 6pm
WS Atkins(11-9) at High Point Central(2-14) 6pm
Northwood(7-12) at Western Alamance(8-12) 6pm
Bishop McGuinness(8-9) at Leadership Academy(8-8) 6:30pm
Northern Guilford(6-12) at Grimsley(10-10) 7pm
Southwest Guilford(13-8) at Northwest Guilford(17-5) 7pm
Western Guilford(1-16-1) at Ragsdale(15-5) 7pm
Southeast Guilford(13-7) at Page(6-12) 7pm
Eastern Guilford(14-5) at Smith(4-11) 7pm
Ledford(15-3) at North Davidson(14-7) 7pm
Glenn(12-10) at Davie County(12-7) 7pm
McMichael(13-8) at West Stokes(16-4) 7pm
North Forsyth(1-10) at Morehead(14-4) 7pm
High Point Christian Academy(21-2) at Westchester Country Day(9-5) 7pm
West Forsyth(14-8) at East Forsyth(20-1) 7pm
Person(13-7) at Burlington Williams(14-8) 7pm
Montgomery Central(2-16) at Asheboro(9-10) 7pm
Orange(18-2) at Eastern Alamance(4-16) 7pm
SOFTBALL Games:
from Monday:Walkertown 20, High Point Andrews 3…Eastern Guilford 18, High Point Central 0…McMichael 8, Randleman 0…Page 19, Grimsley 1…Southwest Guilford 9, Glenn 5…Walkertown 15, High Point Andrews 0…Davie 13, WS Reagan 4…Wheatmore 16, Trinity 2
Tuesday Games:
Wesleyan Christian Academy(3-3) at Greater Vision Academy(2-8) 4:30pm
Orange(10-4) at West Forsyth(17-2) 6pm
Northwest Guilford(14-3) at Southeast Guilford(7-9) 6pm
Western Guilford(2-14) at Northern Guilford(14-6) 6pm
Southwest Guilford(9-8) at Ragsdale(5-11) 6pm
Northeast Guilford(7-8) at WS Atkins(6-8) 6pm
Eastern Guilford(9-6) at Southern Guilford(12-4) 6pm
Smith(0-11) at High Point Central(4-11) 6pm
High Point Christian Academy(13-6) at West Stokes(7-10) 6pm
Glenn(5-12) at East Forsyth(15-3) 6pm
Walkertown(11-7) at Morehead(11-3) 6pm
Dudley(7-9) at Rockingham County(13-5) 6:30pm
Randleman(6-12) at Providence Grove(10-6) 7pm