HPT HiToms Release High School All Star Softball Game Classic Rosters

HPT HiToms Release High School All Star Game Classic Rosters

High Point/Thomasville – The rosters for the inaugural Triad Prep All Star Softball Classic have been released.

With a 4:00 pm start, two teams of 16 graduating seniors will represent Forsyth-Davidson county and Guilford-Randolph county Sunday, May 21st at High Point’s Truist Point.

Chairperson of the Player Selection Committee and Oak Grove Head Coach Danielle DiLuzio sees the Classic as a great opportunity to champion Triad area softball and celebrate the student-athlete’s careers.

“This is a great opportunity to celebrate the growth of female sports. Softball has grown tremendously in this area and it is exciting to recognize the talent and hard work these young ladies have put into the game,” said Danielle DiLuzio, Triad Prep Classic Chairperson and Oak Grove Head Softball Coach. “It’s great to have an organization put female athletes in the spotlight and recognize their accomplishments.”

Follow along with all player reveals on the HiToms social media channels.

Guild-Rand All-Stars: Guilford-Randolph Counties
• Emma Mazzarone – Providence Grove
• Maddie Flinchum – Providence Grove
• Kynley Brewer – Uwharrie Charter Academy
• Maddie Burrow – Uwharrie Charter Academy
• Lexi Hall – High Point Christian Academy
• Mary Douglas Hayworth – High Point Christian Academy
• Morgan Coward – Asheboro
• Makena Ayers – Asheboro
• Taylor Davis – Asheboro
• Nubia Terry – Asheboro
• Sarah Hildreth – Asheboro
• Carleigh Whitson – Southwestern Randolph
• Madison Varner – Southwestern Randolph
• Alley Lowe – Southwestern Randolph
• Ky Perdue – Southwestern Randolph
• Skylar Pugh – Eastern Randolph
• Jordan Booker – Randleman
• Jesselynn Perez – Randleman

Coaches: Lin Hayworth (High Point Christian Academy), Andrew Beane (Providence Grove) and Chris Brewer (Uwharrie Charter Academy)

For-Dav All-Stars: Forsyth-Davidson Counties
• Riley Hutchinson – Central Davidson
• Abby Fowler – Central Davidson
• Alex Graham – Ledford
• Madison McCarty – East Forsyth
• Alex Brown – East Forsyth
• Grace Flynn – East Forsyth
• Kaitlyn King – East Forsyth
• Laura Ritchie – East Forsyth
• Sophie Lecnar – East Forsyth
• Emily Roberts – Walkertown
• Ava Arrington – Walkertown
• Josie Baxley – East Davidson
• Alex Gray – North Davidson
• Bethany Pigg – North Davidson
• Alissa Russ – Oak Grove
• Allie Johnston – Oak Grove
• Shae Grainger – Oak Grove
• Abby Hunter – West Forsyth
• Cate Etchason – West Forsyth

Coaches: Matt White (Oak Grove), Brittany Shaw (Central Davidson), Terry Buie (West Davidson) and Karlee Honeycutt (East Davidson)