Mid-State 3A 2024 Spring All-Conference Teams

Mid-State 3A All-Conference Spring 2024 All-Conference Teams

Baseball
All-Conference

Caden Irving………………………………….. Atkins

Craig Belden………………………………….. Atkins

Jimmy Wormack……………………………. Atkins

Cooper Whitley………………………………. Atkins

Bryce Mabe…………………………………… Atkins

Brayden Jefferies…………………………… Dudley

AJ Lee…………………………………………… Dudley

John Madden…………………………………. Dudley

Jackson Jones……………………………….. Eastern Guilford

Seed Allred……………………………………. Eastern Guilford

Sawyer Hill ……………………………………. Eastern Guilford

Julius Brooks…………………………………. Eastern Guilford

Gilbert Amaro-Pena………………………… High Point Central

Isaiah Dean……………………………………. High Point Central

Josh Jones…………………………………….. Northeast Guilford

Joe Wilson…………………………………….. Northeast Guilford

Noah Clark…………………………………….. Northeast Guilford

Hudson Deel………………………………….. Rockingham Co

Nate Revis…………………………………….. Rockingham Co

Ethan Bognar…………………………………. Rockingham Co

Brett Bullins……………………………………. Rockingham Co

Cole Behe……………………………………… Rockingham Co

Carlos Gonzalez Herrera…………………. Smith

Jahveer Branch……………………………… Smith

Jesse Worrell…………………………………. Southern Guilford

Ben Brooks……………………………………. Southern Guilford

Player of the Year: Hudson Deel ~ Rockingham Co

Pitcher of the Year: Jimmy Womack ~ Atkins

Coach of the Year: Zach Apple ~ Rockingham Co

Softball
All-Conference

Alex Austin………………………… Atkins

Tania Little…………………………. Atkins

Ava Fleming………………………. Atkins

Egypt Cheek……………………… Dudley

Kanaria Brevard…………………. Dudley

Kamryn Permar………………….. Eastern Guilford

Jasmine Mack……………………. Eastern Guilford

Krista Gunnell…………………….. Eastern Guilford

Erin Bell…………………………….. Eastern Guilford

Hannah Smith……………………. Eastern Guilford

Olivia Bennett…………………….. Eastern Guilford

Sha’Kaila Sturdivant-Ruff……. High Point Central

Leah Ellerby………………………. High Point Central

Idalis Underhill……………………. High Point Central

Ava Grace Pruitt…………………. Rockingham Co

Choloe Hershman………………. Rockingham Co

Kennidy Kirby…………………….. Rockingham Co

Macey Hardy……………………… Rockingham Co

Zoey Snead……………………….. Rockingham Co

Lily Strittmatter…………………… Rockingham Co

Aneesa Keokhenmany ……….. Smith

Kalicia Deberry…………………… Smith

Avery Lowe……………………….. Southern Guilford

Kenly Brown………………………. Southern Guilford

Kylie Misenhiemer………………. Southern Guilford

Naomi Hunt……………………….. Southern Guilford

Player of the Year: Jasmine Mack ~ Eastern Guilford

Pitcher of the Year: Ava Grace Pruitt ~ Rockingham Co

Coach of the Year: Candice Langel ~ Rockingham Co

Women’s Soccer
All-Conference

Charlise Grimes……………. Atkins

Despina Strates…………….. Atkins

Kristina Frischolz…………… Atkins

Kaley Altman………………… Atkins

Sarah Flanagan…………….. Atkins

Tessa Labas…………………. Atkins

Ramutu Abdul Majeed…… Dudley

Jordyn Robertson………….. Dudley

Emerson McCall…………… Eastern Guilford

Mia DiLorenzo………………. Eastern Guilford

Kendra Staten………………. Eastern Guilford

J’Nya Purcell………………… Eastern Guilford

Alise Newton………………… High Point Central

Marleigh Payne…………….. High Point Central

Samantha Bates……………. Northeast Guilford

Bianca Navarro…………….. Northeast Guilford

Anastazia Peterson……….. Northeast Guilford

Erica McPhaul………………. Northeast Guilford

Emma Rakestraw…………. Rockingham Co

Olivia Slayton……………….. Rockingham Co

Hadley Ferrell……………….. Rockingham Co

Skyler Critzier……………….. Rockingham Co

Bella Reece Shearer……… Rockingham Co

Setrokarijo Ainun-Fitri…….. Smith

H’Lea Ksor……………………. Smith

Msenwa Amisa……………… Smith

Marily Robles………………… Southern Guilford

Savannah Roberts………… Southern Guilford

Courtney Griffith……………. Southern Guilford

Nyah McCauley……………. Southern Guilford

Offensive Player of the Year: Charlise Grimes ~ Atkins

Defensive Player of the Year: Despina Strates ~ Atkins

Coach of the Year: Alexa Zollicoffer ~ Northeast Guilford

Men’s Track
All-Conference

Quenton Newkirk………… Atkins

Will Downs…………………. Atkins

Max Mason…………………. Atkins

Christopher Allen…………. Atkins

Zaire Friend………………… Atkins

Jeremiah Young………….. Atkins

Sekani Carter……………… Atkins

Elijah Elliott…………………. Atkins

Lucas O’Neal………………. Atkins

William Roehrenbeck…… Atkins

Brayden Yoder……………. Atkins

Le’Ezra Brown…………….. Dudley

Adeniyi Adegorioye……… Dudley

Devin Mims………………… Dudley

Koredell Bartley…………… Dudley

Derrick Hicks………………. Dudley

Abishek Pradhan…………. Dudley

Sofiyan Oumarou………… Dudley

Kamaal Ryan……………… Dudley

Aaron Spears……………… Dudley

Brice Douglas……………… Dudley

Jalile Elliott………………….. Dudley

Shawn Speller…………….. Dudley

Keyaun Dow……………….. Dudley

Devin Dow………………….. Dudley

Miles Foxx………………….. Dudley

Cayden Cole………………. Dudley

Jassai Hackett……………. Eastern Guilford

Justin Bryant………………. Eastern Guilford

Paul Evans-Robinson…… Eastern Guilford

Izaiah Ascencio…………… Eastern Guilford

Austin Drewery…………… Eastern Guilford

Justin White………………… Northeast Guilford

Morgan Gardner………….. Northeast Guilford

Zion Coulson………………. Northeast Guilford

Sammy Raphael…………. Northeast Guilford

Travis Covington…………. Southern Guilford

Kameron Davis……………. Southern Guilford

Damian Vaughan………… Southern Guilford

Daivion Hall………………… Southern Guilford

Jakaii Dixon………………… Southern Guilford

Corey Burgess…………….. Southern Guilford

Ryan Jarrett………………… Southern Guilford

Haiden King-Cox…………. Southern Guilford

Runner of the Year: Le’Ezra Brown ~ Dudley

Field Athlete of the Year: Devin Dow – Dudley

Coach of the Year: Tequile Jackson – Dudley

Women’s Track
All-Conference

Mariah House……………………………… Atkins

Lauren Shen……………….. Atkins

Taylor Shen………………… Atkins

Paige Kesling………………. Atkins

Ogechi Ezeigbo……………. Atkins

Lyla Hedgepeth……………. Atkins

Chloe Peck…………………. Atkins

Maddison Davis…………… Atkins

Ava Albertson………………. Rockingham Co

Reagan Rucker…………… Rockingham Co

Kendall Merritt…………….. Rockingham Co

Skyler Criter………………… Rockingham Co

Alexander Taylor Ramsey E. Guilford

Raven Womack…………… Eastern Guilford

Uria Walters………………… Eastern Guilford

Anaria Parker………………. Eastern Guilford

Kylie Herbin………………… Eastern Guilford

Nevaeh Fraizer……………. Eastern Guilford

Khaleah Gattis…………….. Eastern Guilford

Faith Richardson…………. Eastern Guilford

Rachel Green……………… Eastern Guilford

Aniyah Pettiford…………… Eastern Guilford

Lindsey Shaw……………… High Point Central

Senadzi Rankin…………… Dudley

Jalee Brown………………… Dudley

Gabrielle Cheek…………… Dudley

Dottie Braswell…………….. Dudley

Amaya Wright……………… Dudley

Jordan Johnson…………… Dudley

Aa’Niyah Massey…………. Dudley

Nanjalee Brown…………… Dudley

Nilijah Darden……………… Dudley

K. Penniegragraft…………. Dudley

Serenitie Johnson………… Dudley

Noelle Millner………………. Dudley

Nathalia Small…………….. Dudley

Elizabeth Deen……………. Southern Guilford

Tianna Spinks……………… Southern Guilford

Azianne Lynch…………….. Southern Guilford

Kiara Hill……………………… Southern Guilford

Olivia Williams…………….. Southern Guilford

Kristan Gwynn…………….. Northeast Guilford

Runner of the Year: Paige Kiesling ~ Atkins

Field Athlete of the Year: Noelle Millner ~ Dudley

Coach of the Year: Tequile Jackson ~ Dudley

Men’s Tennis
All-Conference

Sohan Sagar……………………………….. Atkins

Ashvath Ramesh…………………………. Atkins

Kritarth Mishra…………………………….. Atkins

Bradley Swayne………………………….. Atkins

Andrew Hahne…………………………….. Atkins

Max Dresel………………………………….. Atkins

Martin Chladek……………………………. High Point Central

Leo Britts…………………………………….. High Point Central

Lewis Biesecker………………………….. High Point Central

Jonas Jones………………………………… Rockingham Co

Dylan Rakestraw…………………………. Rockingham Co

Timothy Marsh…………………………….. Rockingham Co

Emmanuel Reyes Molina……………… Smith

Ali Rabo……………………………………… Smith

Johnny Tran………………………………… Smith

Player of the Year: Sohan Sagar ~ Atkins

Coach of the Year: Greg Downing ~ Atkins

Men’s Golf
All-Conference

William Ko ………………………………….. Atkins
Ben Ekstein ………………………………… Atkins

Siwat Phoncharoesri ……………………. Atkins

Riley Johnson …………………………….. High Point Central
Peter Biesecker ………………………….. High Point Central

Seth Cayton………………………………… Rockingham Co

Roman Jamison…………………………… Rockingham Co

Daniel Dean………………………………… Rockingham Co

Dylan Tate………………………………….. Rockingham Co

Isiah Valdez………………………………… Rockingham Co

Sir Hill ………………………………………… Smith
Ethan Quick ……………………………….. Smith

Player of the Year: Seth Cayton ~ Rockingham Co

Coach of the Year: Mike Williams ~ Rockingham Co

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.