High School Basketball for Tonight(1/5/2024) in and around Guilford County and our Murphy Wainer Orthopedic Specialists Games of the Week

Wesleyan Christian Academy(13-6) girls at Greensboro Day School(18-2) 5pm/Wesleyan Christian Academy(11-5) boys at Greensboro Day School(16-5) 6:30pm
Caldwell Academy(4-4) girls at Calvary Day School(4-7) 5:30pm/Caldwell Academy(13-5) boys at Calvary Day School(11-7) 7pm
Vandalia Christian(3-6) boys at Alamance Christian(9-2) 7pm
High Point Christian(14-1) at Forsyth Country Day(8-4) 5:30pm/High Point Christian(15-2) at Forsyth Country Day(14-3) 7pm
Victory Christian(12-5) boys at New Garden Friends School(8-5) 7pm

Grimsley(3-7) girls at Ragsdale(5-4) 6pmGrimsley(8-3) boys at Ragsdale(1-11) 7:30pm

Page(4-7) girls at Western Guilford(4-5) 6pmPage(6-6) boys at Western Guilford(0-11) 7:30pm

Northwest Guilford(9-3) girls at Northern Guilford(11-1) 6pmWe have this game for you, to be broadcast on GreensboroSportsRadio….We will have the boys game for you on GreensboroSports RadioNorthwest Guilford(4-5) boys at Northern Guilford(8-4) 6pm Will follow the girls game which gets going at 6pm…Murphy Wainer Orthopedic Specialists Games of the Week….

American Hebrew Academy(18-0) boys at Stone-Eden Christian(2-12) 7:30pm
Walkertown(0-8) girls at Reidsville(2-3) 6pm/Walkertown(9-2) boys at Reidsville(8-0) 7:30pm
Asheboro(3-10) girls at Oak Grove(11-2) 6pm/Asheboro(12-1) boys at Oak Grove(6-7) 7:30pm
WS Carver(5-6) girls at Piedmont Classical School(2-6) 6pm/WS Carver(4-6) boys at Piedmont Classical School(5-7) 7:30pm
WS Reagan(6-5) girls at West Forsyth(7-3) 6pm/WS Reagan(9-3) boys at West Forsyth(9-2) 7:30pm
WS Reynolds(5-7) girls at Glenn(1-10) 6pm/WS Reynolds(7-4) boys at Glenn(6-6) 7:30pm

Southeast Guilford(5-5) girls at Southwest Guilford(8-2) 6:15pmSoutheast Guilford(2-8) boys at Southwest Guilford(9-2) 7:45pm

Bethany Community School(6-11) girls at Bishop McGuinness(9-1) 6:15pm/Bethany Community School(1-14) boys at Bishop McGuinness(8-2) 7:45pm

Northeast Guilford(4-3) girls at High Point Central(0-10) 6:30pmNortheast Guilford(3-4) boys at High Point Central(4-6) 8pm

WS Atkins(3-7) girls at Southern Guilford(2-9) 6:30pmWS Atkins(2-11) boys at Southern Guilford(11-1) 8pm

Eastern Guilford(6-6) girls at Rockingham County(8-3) 6:30pmEastern Guilford(1-11) boys at Rockingham County(4-7) 8pm

North Forsyth(4-7) girls at High Point Andrews(8-2) 6:30pmNorth Forsyth(3-7) boys at High Point Andrews(2-9) 8pm

Davie County(7-5) girls at Mount Tabor(7-4) 6:30pm/Davie County(12-0) boys at Mount Tabor(8-3) 8:15pm

Dudley at Smith Postponed

**********Girls Top Ten for this Week**********
1)Greensboro Day School(18-2)
2)High Point Christian(14-1)
3)Northern Guilford(11-1)
4)Smith(8-1)
5)Bishop McGuinness(9-1)
6)Northwest Guilford(9-3)
7)Wesleyan Christian Academy(13-6)
8)High Point Andrews(8-2)
9)Southwest Guilford(8-2)
10)Dudley(6-4)

**********Boys Top Ten for this Week**********
1)Smith(11-1)
2)High Point Christian(15-2)
3)Greensboro Day School(16-5)
4)Caldwell Academy(13-5)
5)Southern Guilford(11-1)
6)Reidsville(8-0)
7)Southwest Guilford(9-2)
8)Page(6-6)
9)Grimsley(8-3)
10)TIE:Wesleyan Christian Academy(11-5)/Northern Guilford(8-4)