NCBCA/North Carolina Baseball Coaches Association 2024 All-State Baseball Teams: McDowell(BCS), Snider(Cornerstone), Loncar(Bishop), Jones(EG), Johnson(NWG), Morgan(SWG), Parsons(SWG), and Robinson(Ragsdale)

NCBCA/North Carolina Baseball Coaches Association 2024 All-State Baseball Teams
NCBCA 1A All-State Team
Player of the Year: Aidan Allred, Chatham Charter

Pitcher of the Year: Kamden Hawks, Mount Airy

Gunnar Alm, Polk County
Brandon Arthur, Northside-Pinetown
Jacob Askew, Perquimans
Robbie Boren, Rosewood
Julius Burke, Vance Charter
Anderson Clucas, Rosewood
Jamie Corprew, Northside-Pinetown
Jack Crump, South Stanly
Carter Hayes, Swain County
Jake Hunter, Uwharrie Charter
Will Kennedy, North Moore
Seth Lambert, East Wilkes
Gage Lockhart, Wilson Prep
Xander Loncar, Bishop McGuinness
Anthony Lopossay, Chatham Central
Michael Mauney, Hayesville
Brooks McDowell, Bethany Community
Peyton McGaha, Hayesville
Cam Medlin, Rosewood
Maddox Nelson, South Stokes
Eli Newsome, Cherryville
Christian Pawl, Union Academy
Brayden Reynolds, Cherryville
Carrick Ryan, Voyager Academy
Jackson Sellers, Hayesville
Jeremiah Shine, Union Academy
Brendan Snider, Cornerstone Charter
Caleb Stickle, Uwharrie Charter
Rehaan Subzwari, Triangle Math & Science
Maddux Thach, Perquimans
Rylan Venable, Mount Airy
Patrick Walsh, Christ the King

NCBCA 2A All-State Team
Player of the Year: Jordan Dixon, East Rutherford

Pitcher of the Year: Austin Hardy, Greene Central

Brady Armfield, Southwestern Randolph
Maddox Bass, Holmes
Braden Burress, Greene Central
Garrett Byrd, North Lenoir
Riley Campbell, Forbush
Sam Carpenter, West Stanly
Thomas Conrad, Forbush
Malachi Dato, East Rutherford
Myles Draughn, North Surry
Trey Gibson, North Stanly
Ashton Hammonds, Whiteville
Evan Hartsoe, West Lincoln
Easton Ledford, Bandys
Colby Lewis, Nash Central
Gavin Maines, Forbush
Marshall McGowan, Burns
Ian McMillan, Jordan-Matthews
John Nelson McLamb, Midway
Anderson Nance, Morehead
Jonathan Piner, East Carteret
Colby Putnam, Burns
Will Radford, Greene Central
Alex Robinson, Bandys
Charlie Shaver, North Stanly
Cole Smith, North Stanly
Walker Sullivan, South Columbus
J.T. Todd, Whiteville
Jackson Toney, Burns
Seth Way, Randleman
Trey Williford, Farmville Central
Drew Yelton, R-S Central

NCBCA 3A All-State Team
Player of the Year: Cobb Hightower, East Rowan

Pitcher of the Year: Walker McDuffie, Lee County

Harrison Ailshie, East Rowan
Dawson Anderson, South Johnston
Riley Anderson, Currituck County
Layton Babb, Harnett Central
Craig Belden, Atkins
B.J. Brown, Lee County
Will Brumsey, Currituck County
Logan Dyer, East Rowan
Janden Evans, Southern Alamance
McCall Henderson, East Rowan
Mason Hobbs, South Central
Eli Holland, Southern Alamance
Mason Hughes, Cape Fear
Caden Irving, Atkins
Sean Jenkins, Fred T. Foard
Jackson Jones, Eastern Guilford
Justin Mabe, North Davidson
Truitt Manuel, West Henderson
Evan Matile, East Lincoln
Peyton Maybin, North Henderson
Liam McFadden, Croatan
Broderyck Miller, Croatan
Josh Mozingo, Terry Sanford
Jonathan Pate, Terry Sanford
Kelvyn Paulino Jr., Ledford
Ethan Plesser, Cape Fear
Amos Rich, Tuscola
Nick Schultz, Erwin
Brent Smith, Terry Sanford
Aiden Taylor, Harnett Central
Weston Thomas, Croatan
Carson Wallace, Erwin
Andrew Wallen, J.H. Rose

NCBCA 4A All-State Team
Player of the Year: Quinn Bentley, Ashley

Pitcher of the Year: Sam Harris, Broughton

Cam Bagwell, South Mecklenburg
Cole Barnes, Ashley
Collins Black, Cary
Jack Hedrick, Charlotte Catholic
Will Hicks, Cleveland
Jaret Hoppes, Alexander Central
Tyler Howe, Hopewell
Coy James, Davie County
Reno Jeter, T.C. Roberson
Blaize Johnson, Northwest Guilford
Greyson Jones, West Forsyth
Andrew Keller, Fuquay-Varina
Bryant Kimbrell, Pinecrest
Peyton Kozink, Jordan
Jacob Krebs, Green Hope
Parker Lakey, Hickory Ridge
John Lupienski, Middle Creek
Brady Marshall, Reagan
Jaxon Matthews, Hough
Kaden Morgan, Southwest Guilford
J.J. Parsons, Southwest Guilford

Jake Pereira, Willow Spring
Josh Pitts, South View
Owen Robinson, Ragsdale
Micah Simpson, T.C. Roberson
Connor Tepatti, Pinecrest
Brady Thompson, Providence
Jack Vest, West Forsyth
J.J. Vondette, Apex Friendship
Andrew Waddell, Hopewell
Carston Wedemeyer, Laney
Braylon Whitaker, Cox Mill
Nick Widener, Leesville Road
Riley Williams, D.H. Conley

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.